Valero Texas Open Junior Shootout presented by Pepsi
 July 12 - 15
Round 1 Pairings

The Club at Sonterra - South Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Kolton Crawford Mansfield, Texas
Brandon Lau (Malaysia) Sugar Land, Texas
Nick Tremps Williamsburg, Va.
7:50 AM
1
Curtis Reed Castroville, Texas
Patrick Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Andrew Carreon San Antonio, Texas
8:00 AM
1
Roberto Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Charlie Saxon Tulsa, Okla.
Greg Polledri Southlake, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Dillon Vaughn Cleburne, Texas
Chris Contreras San Antonio, Texas
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
8:20 AM
1
Andre' Garcia Mansfield, Texas
Matthew Barth The Woodlands, Texas
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Stratton Harrison Dallas, Texas
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Tyler Reynolds Little Rock, Ark.
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Jose Antonio Hernandez San Luis Potosi, Mexico
8:50 AM
1
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Jordan Hawkes Driftwood, Texas
José Luis Lelo de Larrea Querétaro, Mexico
9:00 AM
1
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
Dillon Callow Phoenix, Ariz.
Polo Lopez Monterrey, Mexico
9:10 AM
1
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
9:20 AM
1
Evan Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
Klein Klotz Austin, Texas
Scott Terrell Houston, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
Cole Horowitz Dallas, Texas
Benjamin Carrier McKinney, Texas
9:40 AM
1
Ricky Lee Tucson, Ariz.
Wes Artac Kingwood, Texas
Luke Sheehan Cypress, Texas
9:50 AM
1
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Zack Baldwin Houston, Texas
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
10:00 AM
1
Zach Garbe Portland, Texas
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
10:10 AM
1
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Michael Clapp Palos Verdes , Calif.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
10:20 AM
1
J.J. Lindsey Adkins, Texas
Justin Gibson Austin, Texas
Jake Wagner Dallas, Texas
10:30 AM
1
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Christopher Wooley Spring, Texas
Drew Wright Norman, Okla.
10:40 AM
1
Alec Heinen Edmond, Okla.
Papito Gonzalez McAllen, Texas
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
10:50 AM
1
Shane Wathanasaynee Cerritos, Calif.
Matt Porter Seymour, Texas
Colby Webb Burleson, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Alejandro Lozano Bogota, Colombia
Jamison Youree Fort Worth, Texas
Chapman Herwood Tyler, Texas
11:10 AM
1
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
Nick Janss Austin, Tx
AJ Auza El Paso, Texas
11:20 AM
1
Jack Clyde Sulphur, La.
Connor Ligon Richardson, Texas
Dalton Conn Fredericksburg, Texas
11:30 AM
1
Trent Thompson Katy, Texas
Zachary Cabra McKinney, Texas
Lewis Peters Baton Rouge, La.
11:40 AM
1
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Ryan Bibby Corpus Christi, Texas
Kirby Gorzell San Antonio, Texas
11:50 AM
1
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Taylor Henk North Richland Hills, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Jeffrey Merrell Aledo, Texas
Trevis Loree San Antonio, Texas
12:10 PM
1
Trevor Vega Victoria, Texas
Andrew Rostek Sugar Land, Texas
Alex Nelson McKinney, Texas
12:20 PM
1
Hayden Burnett Odessa, Texas
Marko Lloyd New Braunfels, Texas
Michael Hanigan Houston, Texas
12:30 PM
1
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
12:40 PM
1
Kaylin Terry Austin, Texas
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
12:50 PM
1
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Megan Haase Spokane, Wash.
Elena Thomas Waxahachie, Texas
1:00 PM
1
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Hannah Arnold Lufkin, Texas
1:10 PM
1
McKenzie Ralston Temple, Texas
Carly Ragains Highland Village, Texas
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
1:20 PM
1
Jaimie Bibby Corpus Christi, Texas
Katie Paxton Spring, Texas
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
1:30 PM
1
Ainslie Ellis San Antonio, Texas
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Beau Bremer Scottsdale, Ariz.
1:40 PM
1
Natalie Hare Scottsdale, Ariz.
Lexie Hall Austin, Texas
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
1:50 PM
1
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
2:00 PM
1
Lauren Boone Houston, Texas
Abby Corson Montgomery, Texas
Courtney Zietsman (South Africa) Cypress, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.