Valero Texas Open Junior Shootout presented by Pepsi
 July 12 - 15
Round 2 Pairings

The Club at Sonterra - South Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Zach Garbe Portland, Texas
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Michael Clapp Palos Verdes , Calif.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
7:50 AM
1
J.J. Lindsey Adkins, Texas
Justin Gibson Austin, Texas
Jake Wagner Dallas, Texas
8:00 AM
1
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Christopher Wooley Spring, Texas
Drew Wright Norman, Okla.
8:10 AM
1
Alec Heinen Edmond, Okla.
Papito Gonzalez McAllen, Texas
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Shane Wathanasaynee Cerritos, Calif.
Matt Porter Seymour, Texas
Colby Webb Burleson, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Alejandro Lozano Bogota, Colombia
Jamison Youree Fort Worth, Texas
Chapman Herwood Tyler, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
Nick Janss Austin, Tx
AJ Auza El Paso, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Jack Clyde Sulphur, La.
Connor Ligon Richardson, Texas
Dalton Conn Fredericksburg, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Trent Thompson Katy, Texas
Zachary Cabra McKinney, Texas
Lewis Peters Baton Rouge, La.
9:10 AM
1
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Ryan Bibby Corpus Christi, Texas
Kirby Gorzell San Antonio, Texas
9:20 AM
1
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Taylor Henk North Richland Hills, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Jeffrey Merrell Aledo, Texas
Trevis Loree San Antonio, Texas
9:40 AM
1
Trevor Vega Victoria, Texas
Andrew Rostek Sugar Land, Texas
Alex Nelson McKinney, Texas
9:50 AM
1
Hayden Burnett Odessa, Texas
Marko Lloyd New Braunfels, Texas
Michael Hanigan Houston, Texas
10:00 AM
1
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
10:10 AM
1
Kolton Crawford Mansfield, Texas
Brandon Lau (Malaysia) Sugar Land, Texas
Nick Tremps Williamsburg, Va.
10:20 AM
1
Curtis Reed Castroville, Texas
Patrick Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Andrew Carreon San Antonio, Texas
10:30 AM
1
Roberto Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Charlie Saxon Tulsa, Okla.
Greg Polledri Southlake, Texas
10:40 AM
1
Dillon Vaughn Cleburne, Texas
Chris Contreras San Antonio, Texas
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
10:50 AM
1
Andre' Garcia Mansfield, Texas
Matthew Barth The Woodlands, Texas
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Stratton Harrison Dallas, Texas
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
11:10 AM
1
Tyler Reynolds Little Rock, Ark.
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Jose Antonio Hernandez San Luis Potosi, Mexico
11:20 AM
1
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Jordan Hawkes Driftwood, Texas
José Luis Lelo de Larrea Querétaro, Mexico
11:30 AM
1
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
Dillon Callow Phoenix, Ariz.
Polo Lopez Monterrey, Mexico
11:40 AM
1
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
11:50 AM
1
Evan Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
Klein Klotz Austin, Texas
Scott Terrell Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
Cole Horowitz Dallas, Texas
Benjamin Carrier McKinney, Texas
12:10 PM
1
Ricky Lee Tucson, Ariz.
Wes Artac Kingwood, Texas
Luke Sheehan Cypress, Texas
12:20 PM
1
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Zack Baldwin Houston, Texas
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Jaimie Bibby Corpus Christi, Texas
Katie Paxton Spring, Texas
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
12:40 PM
1
Ainslie Ellis San Antonio, Texas
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Beau Bremer Scottsdale, Ariz.
12:50 PM
1
Natalie Hare Scottsdale, Ariz.
Lexie Hall Austin, Texas
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
1:00 PM
1
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
1:10 PM
1
Lauren Boone Houston, Texas
Abby Corson Montgomery, Texas
Courtney Zietsman (South Africa) Cypress, Texas
1:20 PM
1
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
1:30 PM
1
Kaylin Terry Austin, Texas
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
1:40 PM
1
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Megan Haase Spokane, Wash.
Elena Thomas Waxahachie, Texas
1:50 PM
1
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Hannah Arnold Lufkin, Texas
2:00 PM
1
McKenzie Ralston Temple, Texas
Carly Ragains Highland Village, Texas
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.