Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
 July 12 - 15
Round 1 Pairings

The Country Club at Muirfield Village
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Scott Smith Pepper Pike, Ohio
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
7:10 AM
1
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Connor  Tendall North Potomac, Md.
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Jose Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
7:40 AM
1
David Mills Evansville, Ind.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
7:50 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
8:00 AM
1
Michael Ricaurte Columbus, Ohio
Matt Crawford Redwood City, Calif.
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Shane Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Nicholas Adkins Ashland, Ohio
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
8:30 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Tyler Klava Pace, Fla.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Zach Yinger Sidney, Ohio
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
John Callahan Hinsdale, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Sam Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
Tommy Leech Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Daniel Wiegandt Hilliard, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Dylan Lee Hinsdale, Ill.
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
Andrew Arnold Landisville, Pa.
9:30 AM
1
Nicholas Palladino Highland Heights, Ohio
Robert Pickett Cincinnati, Ohio
Ryan Triller Street, Md.
9:40 AM
1
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Luke Vivolo Carmel, Calif.
9:50 AM
1
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Zachary Elkins Dublin, Ohio
Kevin Workman Burr Ridge, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
Nathan Fischer Centerville, Ohio
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Tanner Rabb Zionsville, Ind.
10:20 AM
1
Patrick Clossin Ooltewah, Tenn.
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
10:30 AM
1
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
Craig Purpus Minster, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
Jake Miller Granville, Ohio
Justin Hallapy Hubbard, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Taylor Combs Lexington, Ky.
Matt Mosca Delaware, Ohio
11:00 AM
1
Jared Wissinger Hilliard, Ohio
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
11:10 AM
1
Laura Murray Tipp City, Ohio
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
11:20 AM
1
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Megan Swan Tipp City, Ohio
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Jessica Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
11:40 AM
1
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Jessie  Jordan St. Paris, Ohio
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
12:00 PM
1
Maia Schechter Takoma Park, Md.
Erin Harper Dublin, Ohio
Victoria Nguyen Santa Ana, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Joon Hee Shim Dublin, Ohio
12:20 PM
1
Amanda Smith Canton, Ohio
Lauren Stephens Dublin, Ohio
Shelby Wilson Carrollton, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.