Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
 July 12 - 15
Round 2 Pairings

The Country Club at Muirfield Village
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Daniel Wiegandt Hilliard, Ohio
7:10 AM
1
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Dylan Lee Hinsdale, Ill.
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
Andrew Arnold Landisville, Pa.
7:30 AM
1
Nicholas Palladino Highland Heights, Ohio
Robert Pickett Cincinnati, Ohio
Ryan Triller Street, Md.
7:40 AM
1
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Luke Vivolo Carmel, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Zachary Elkins Dublin, Ohio
Kevin Workman Burr Ridge, Ill.
8:00 AM
1
Nathan Fischer Centerville, Ohio
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Tanner Rabb Zionsville, Ind.
8:20 AM
1
Patrick Clossin Ooltewah, Tenn.
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
8:30 AM
1
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
Craig Purpus Minster, Ohio
8:40 AM
1
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
Jake Miller Granville, Ohio
Justin Hallapy Hubbard, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Taylor Combs Lexington, Ky.
Matt Mosca Delaware, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Jared Wissinger Hilliard, Ohio
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Scott Smith Pepper Pike, Ohio
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
9:20 AM
1
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Connor  Tendall North Potomac, Md.
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
9:30 AM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Jose Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
9:50 AM
1
David Mills Evansville, Ind.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
10:00 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
10:10 AM
1
Michael Ricaurte Columbus, Ohio
Matt Crawford Redwood City, Calif.
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
10:20 AM
1
Shane Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
Nicholas Adkins Ashland, Ohio
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Tyler Klava Pace, Fla.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
Zach Yinger Sidney, Ohio
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
John Callahan Hinsdale, Ill.
11:00 AM
1
Sam Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
Tommy Leech Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
11:10 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
11:20 AM
1
Maia Schechter Takoma Park, Md.
Erin Harper Dublin, Ohio
Victoria Nguyen Santa Ana, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Joon Hee Shim Dublin, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Amanda Smith Canton, Ohio
Lauren Stephens Dublin, Ohio
Shelby Wilson Carrollton, Texas
11:50 AM
1
Laura Murray Tipp City, Ohio
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
12:00 PM
1
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Megan Swan Tipp City, Ohio
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Jessica Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
12:20 PM
1
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Jessie  Jordan St. Paris, Ohio
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.