Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
 July 12 - 15
Round 3 Pairings

The Country Club at Muirfield Village
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Nathan Fischer Centerville, Ohio
Dylan Lee Hinsdale, Ill.
Robert Pickett Cincinnati, Ohio
7:10 AM
1
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Kevin Workman Burr Ridge, Ill.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Justin Hallapy Hubbard, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Luke Vivolo Carmel, Calif.
Jacob Forsythe Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Tommy Leech Pittsburgh, Pa.
7:40 AM
1
Matt Mosca Delaware, Ohio
Jared Wissinger Hilliard, Ohio
Zachary Elkins Dublin, Ohio
7:50 AM
1
Taylor Combs Lexington, Ky.
Michael Irwin West Chester, Ohio
Craig Purpus Minster, Ohio
8:00 AM
1
Tanner Rabb Zionsville, Ind.
Nicholas Adkins Ashland, Ohio
Sam Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
8:10 AM
1
Michael Ricaurte Columbus, Ohio
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Andrew Arnold Landisville, Pa.
8:20 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Patrick Clossin Ooltewah, Tenn.
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
8:30 AM
1
Jake Miller Granville, Ohio
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
8:40 AM
1
Daniel Wiegandt Hilliard, Ohio
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
9:00 AM
1
Tyler Klava Pace, Fla.
Ryan Triller Street, Md.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Scott Smith Pepper Pike, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Nicholas Palladino Highland Heights, Ohio
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
9:30 AM
1
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Shane Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
9:40 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
Jose Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
9:50 AM
1
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
10:00 AM
1
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Zach Yinger Sidney, Ohio
John Callahan Hinsdale, Ill.
10:10 AM
1
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
10:20 AM
1
Joon Hee Shim Dublin, Ohio
Lauren Stephens Dublin, Ohio
Amanda Smith Canton, Ohio
10:30 AM
1
Shelby Wilson Carrollton, Texas
Erin Harper Dublin, Ohio
Megan Swan Tipp City, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
10:50 AM
1
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Laura Murray Tipp City, Ohio
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
11:00 AM
1
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Jessie  Jordan St. Paris, Ohio
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
11:10 AM
1
Maia Schechter Takoma Park, Md.
Jessica Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Victoria Nguyen Santa Ana, Calif.
11:20 AM
1
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
11:30 AM
1
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
11:40 AM
1
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
David Mills Evansville, Ind.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
12:00 PM
1
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Matt Crawford Redwood City, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
12:20 PM
1
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Connor  Tendall North Potomac, Md.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.