McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
 July 13 - 16
Round 1 Pairings

The Legend at Bristlecone
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Sean Jones Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Steven Sorenson Hartland, Wis.
7:10 AM
1
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
Patrick Johnston Independence , Minn.
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
7:20 AM
1
David Christian Oconomowoc , Wis.
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Miles Knutsen Orono, Minn.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
7:40 AM
1
Brian Bullington Frankfort, Ill.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
Gabe Aprati New Lenox, Ill.
7:50 AM
1
Scott Cahill Carpentersville, Ill.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Corey Konieczki Rockford, Ill.
8:00 AM
1
Thomas O'Bryan Aurora, Ill.
Collin Foster Clive, Iowa
Patrick Cansfield Port Huron, Mich.
8:10 AM
1
Sam Reber Rosemount, Minn.
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Steven Petchenik Glenview, Ill.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
8:30 AM
1
Kyle Driscoll Pewaukee, Wis.
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
Kenny Wienckowski Schaumburg, Ill.
8:40 AM
1
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Shawn Foley Pewaukee, Wis.
8:50 AM
1
Dane Worley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Kevin Curliss Madison, Wis.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Scott Mann Highland Park, Ill.
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
9:10 AM
1
William Carlson Fargo, N.D.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Gus Gilmore Indianapolis, Ind.
9:20 AM
1
Philip  Purcell Winnetka, Ill.
Kyle Perettine Boca Raton, Fla.
Trenton Olson Horace, N.D.
9:30 AM
1
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Tyler Sheveland Delafield, Wis.
9:40 AM
1
Bradley Shipley Goshen, Ind.
Chase Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Peter Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
9:50 AM
1
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Mark Allen Oconomowoc, Wis.
Quincy Coulter (Canada) Lake Bluff, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
Josh Weismantel Watertown, S.D.
Michael Coopman Park City, Utah
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
10:10 AM
1
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
10:20 AM
1
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Daniel Kaplan Highland Park, Ill.
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
10:30 AM
1
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
Gage Maurer Cottage Grove, Wis.
Ryan Franklin Wales, Wis.
10:40 AM
1
Chris Babcock Shoreline, Wash.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
10:50 AM
1
Daniel Grunsted Oshkosh, Wis.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Zach Gaugert Waunakee, Wis.
11:00 AM
1
Greg Smart Winnetka, Ill.
Michael Phillips Northfield, Ill.
Matthew Sabol Sheboygan, Wis.
11:10 AM
1
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
Chris Kopp Burr Ridge, Ill.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
11:20 AM
1
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
Danny Jaklin Riverwoods, Ill.
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
11:30 AM
1
David Cooke Bolingbrook, Ill.
Drew Kloppenburg Tampa, Fla.
Bradley Klune Itasca, Ill.
11:40 AM
1
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Quincy Van Eekeren Elmhurst, Ill.
Edward Hinsa Northbrook, Ill.
11:50 AM
1
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
Max Mantey Appleton, Wis.
Kyler Kearns Naperville, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
James DeBoer Onalaska, Wis.
Taylor White Dakota Dunes, S.D.
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
12:10 PM
1
Kris Yoo Schaumburg, Ill.
Alex Stewart Peoria, Ariz.
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
12:20 PM
1
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Ember Schuldt Sterling, Ill.
Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
April Ohlendorf Wales, Wis.
Linda Brown San Leandro, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Carley Saint-Onge Marquette, Mich.
Han Wu La Mirada, Calif.
12:50 PM
1
Sarah Skurla Wheaton, Ill.
Katie Pokrandt Eau Claire, Wis.
Colleen Mahoney Downers Grove, Ill.
1:00 PM
1
Chloe Kittle Lee's Summitt, Mo.
Ashton Stair Milton, Wis.
Sierah Gurske Brookfield, Wis.
1:10 PM
1
Peyton Gunnison Hartland, Wis.
Gina Kabasakalis Alameda, Calif.
Samantha Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
1:20 PM
1
Abigail Conzemius Chanhassen, Minn.
Emily Joers Waukesha, Wis.
Megan Furnish Cedar Rapids, Iowa
1:30 PM
1
Stefanie Mitchell Sarasota, Fla.
Alexandra Fuiks Brookfield, Wis.
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.