McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
 July 13 - 16
Round 2 Pairings

The Legend at Bristlecone
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
2
Katie Pokrandt Eau Claire, Wis.
Colleen Mahoney Downers Grove, Ill.
7:10 AM
2
Chloe Kittle Lee's Summitt, Mo.
Ashton Stair Milton, Wis.
Sierah Gurske Brookfield, Wis.
7:20 AM
2
Peyton Gunnison Hartland, Wis.
Gina Kabasakalis Alameda, Calif.
Samantha Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
7:30 AM
2
Abigail Conzemius Chanhassen, Minn.
Emily Joers Waukesha, Wis.
Megan Furnish Cedar Rapids, Iowa
7:40 AM
2
Stefanie Mitchell Sarasota, Fla.
Alexandra Fuiks Brookfield, Wis.
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.
7:50 AM
2
Kris Yoo Schaumburg, Ill.
Alex Stewart Peoria, Ariz.
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
8:00 AM
2
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Ember Schuldt Sterling, Ill.
Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif.
8:10 AM
2
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
April Ohlendorf Wales, Wis.
Linda Brown San Leandro, Calif.
8:20 AM
2
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Carley Saint-Onge Marquette, Mich.
Han Wu La Mirada, Calif.
8:30 AM
2
Greg Smart Winnetka, Ill.
Michael Phillips Northfield, Ill.
Matthew Sabol Sheboygan, Wis.
8:40 AM
2
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
Chris Kopp Burr Ridge, Ill.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
8:50 AM
2
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
Danny Jaklin Riverwoods, Ill.
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
9:00 AM
2
David Cooke Bolingbrook, Ill.
Drew Kloppenburg Tampa, Fla.
Bradley Klune Itasca, Ill.
9:10 AM
2
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Quincy Van Eekeren Elmhurst, Ill.
Edward Hinsa Northbrook, Ill.
9:20 AM
2
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
Max Mantey Appleton, Wis.
Kyler Kearns Naperville, Ill.
9:30 AM
2
James DeBoer Onalaska, Wis.
Taylor White Dakota Dunes, S.D.
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
9:40 AM
2
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Sean Jones Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Steven Sorenson Hartland, Wis.
9:50 AM
2
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
Patrick Johnston Independence , Minn.
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
10:00 AM
2
David Christian Oconomowoc , Wis.
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
10:10 AM
2
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Miles Knutsen Orono, Minn.
10:20 AM
2
Brian Bullington Frankfort, Ill.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
Gabe Aprati New Lenox, Ill.
10:30 AM
2
Scott Cahill Carpentersville, Ill.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Corey Konieczki Rockford, Ill.
10:40 AM
2
Thomas O'Bryan Aurora, Ill.
Collin Foster Clive, Iowa
Patrick Cansfield Port Huron, Mich.
10:50 AM
2
Sam Reber Rosemount, Minn.
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
11:00 AM
2
Steven Petchenik Glenview, Ill.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
11:10 AM
2
Kyle Driscoll Pewaukee, Wis.
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
Kenny Wienckowski Schaumburg, Ill.
11:20 AM
2
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Shawn Foley Pewaukee, Wis.
11:30 AM
2
Dane Worley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Kevin Curliss Madison, Wis.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
11:40 AM
2
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Scott Mann Highland Park, Ill.
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
11:50 AM
2
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
William Carlson Fargo, N.D.
Gus Gilmore Indianapolis, Ind.
12:00 PM
2
Philip  Purcell Winnetka, Ill.
Kyle Perettine Boca Raton, Fla.
Trenton Olson Horace, N.D.
12:10 PM
2
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Tyler Sheveland Delafield, Wis.
12:20 PM
2
Bradley Shipley Goshen, Ind.
Chase Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Peter Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
12:30 PM
2
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Mark Allen Oconomowoc, Wis.
Quincy Coulter (Canada) Lake Bluff, Ill.
12:40 PM
2
Josh Weismantel Watertown, S.D.
Michael Coopman Park City, Utah
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
12:50 PM
2
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
1:00 PM
2
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Daniel Kaplan Highland Park, Ill.
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
1:10 PM
2
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
Gage Maurer Cottage Grove, Wis.
Ryan Franklin Wales, Wis.
1:20 PM
2
Chris Babcock Shoreline, Wash.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
1:30 PM
2
Daniel Grunsted Oshkosh, Wis.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Zach Gaugert Waunakee, Wis.
   
The Legend at Bristlecone  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
2
Sarah Skurla Wheaton, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.