AJGA Junior at River Creek
 August 2 - 5
Round 1 Pairings

River Creek Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Scott Davidson Round Hill, Va.
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
7:10 AM
1
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
7:20 AM
1
Connor  Tendall North Potomac, Md.
Davis Schaller Celebration, Fla.
Noori Hyun Centreville, Va.
7:30 AM
1
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
Ji Soo Park (South Korea) Clifton, Va.
7:40 AM
1
Seth Nooe Williamsburg, Va.
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
Sarosh Adi Frisco, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Brantley Kushner Leesburg, Va.
Mike Amole Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
8:00 AM
1
Alexander Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
Jonathan Heydt Mertztown, Pa.
Bandar Alsaif Great Falls, Va.
8:10 AM
1
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Jimmy Ferguson Tipton, Pa.
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Kurtis Straw Johnstown, Pa.
8:30 AM
1
Ben Warnquist Rockville, Md.
Aaron Burton Wilmington, Del.
Nate Cohan Gaithersburg, Md.
8:40 AM
1
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
8:50 AM
1
Sam Stewart Reisterstown, Md.
Ryan Triller Street, Md.
Drew Kirby Baton Rouge, La.
9:00 AM
1
Mason Short Waldorf, Md.
Andrew Brenneman II Leesburg, Va.
Matthew DiSalvo Great Falls, Va.
9:10 AM
1
George Hirsch, Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Jordan Sweet Bowie, Md.
Patrick Quinn Mclean, Va.
9:20 AM
1
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Harrison Vance Henrico, Va.
Charles Spry Winston-Salem, N.C.
9:30 AM
1
Bryce Cope Virginia Beach, Va.
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Andrew Mlynarski St. Michaels, Md.
Landon Weis Charlottesville, Va.
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
9:50 AM
1
Ryan Douglass Leesburg, Va.
Jordan Knowles Fayetteville, N.C.
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Christopher Bushey Cavetown, Md.
Garrett Rodgers Cambridge Springs, Pa.
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
10:10 AM
1
Brian McCormick Kensington, Md.
Eung Lee Rockville, Md.
Christopher DiSciullo Ijamsville, Md.
10:20 AM
1
Robert Balaban Bethesda, Md.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Oliver Van Nairn Twickenham, Middx, United Kingdom
10:30 AM
1
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Trevor Times Williamsburg, Va.
Steven Veydt Cecil, Pa.
10:40 AM
1
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
Greg Bourdon Fulton, Md.
10:50 AM
1
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
Matthew Hardman Gettysburg, Pa.
Robert Swift Columbus, Ga.
11:00 AM
1
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Bennett Linsky Manhasset, N.Y.
11:10 AM
1
Katie Kirk Davidson, N.C.
Daffodil Sanchez Mesa, Ariz.
Erin Michel Mason, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
Shabril Brewer Herndon, Va.
11:30 AM
1
Sarah Brown Severna Park, Md.
Kellie Edelblut New Hope, Pa.
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
11:40 AM
1
Tisha Alyn Abrea Murrieta, Calif.
Sara Stanley Centreville, Va.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
Kayleigh Reed Virginia Beach, Va.
Olivia Lugar Rockledge, Fla.
Nicole Feaster Paris, France
12:00 PM
1
Paige Pomerene Leesburg, Va.
Alexa Schendelman Gilbert, Ariz.
Hasamone Nimjareansuk Alexandria, Va.
12:10 PM
1
Zhiqi Jessica Zhang Mason, Ohio
Catherine Gonzalez California, Md.
Alexandra Austin Burke, Va.
12:20 PM
1
Alexandra Hershberger Basking Ridge, N.J.
Stacey Adams Asheville, N.C.
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.