Junior All-Star at The Rail
 July 19 - 22
Round 1 Pairings

The Rail Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
12:30 PM
1
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Alexander Moorman Centerville, Iowa
Ryan Lloyd Honolulu, Hawaii
Daniel Romero Pewaukee, Wis.
B
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
B
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
B
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
B
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
12:30 PM
2
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
Zach Mosholder Tallmadge, Ohio
B
Mitchell Klooz Laurel, Neb.
B
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
B
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
B
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
12:30 PM
3
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Seiya Liu Beverly Hills, CA
B
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
B
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
B
Kyle Meihofer Valparaiso, Ind.
B
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
12:30 PM
4
Sam Meuret Brunswick, Neb.
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
Drew Langan Winnetka, Ill.
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
12:30 PM
5
Miles Aduddell Ozark, Mo.
Trent Wallace Joliet, Ill.
Jackson Wendling Effingham, Ill.
Andrew Lewis Mississauga, Ontario
B
Tucker Johnson Olathe, Kan.
B
Clarence Facer Urbana, Ill.
B
Jaret Brewer Marion, Ill.
B
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
12:30 PM
6
William Byrne Raymore, Mo.
Trent McPherson Venetia, Pa.
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
Luke DeTrempe Barrington, Ill.
12:30 PM
7
Dominic Carano Canfield, Ohio
Joey Arcuri Cincinnati, Ohio
Mickey Brick Frankfort, Ill.
JD Fletcher Dublin, Ohio
B
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
B
Devan Schulert Kingsville, Ontario
B
Nathan Goecks Lannon, Wis.
B
Alexander Higgs Overland Park, Kan.
12:30 PM
8
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Colin McCaffrey Wheaton, Ill.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
J.D. Lehman Bluffton, S.C.
12:30 PM
9
Joshua Seiple Castle Rock, Colo.
Todd Alan McDonald Little Rock, Ark.
William Woods East Sandwich, Mass.
Cole Crooker Leawood, Kan.
B
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
B
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
B
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
B
Sean Inutsuka Dublin, Ohio
12:30 PM
10
T. Graham Kenter Winnetka, Ill.
Dylan Gessinger Nappanee, Ind.
Bryson Vargas Naperville, Ill.
Nicholas Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
B
Jeffery Cheung Coto de Caza, Calif.
B
Michael Howe Temecula, Calif.
B
Howard Lee (South Korea) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
B
Evan Scheller Evansville, Ind.
12:30 PM
11
Michael Harris Dublin, Ohio
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
Clayton Stoker Waterloo, Ill.
B
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
B
Connor Knabe Leawood, Kan.
B
Ben Parisi Omaha, Neb.
B
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
12:30 PM
12
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Sean Murphy Decatur, Ga.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
12:30 PM
13
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
B
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
B
Michael Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
B
Brendan Frasier Encinitas, Calif.
B
F.J. O'Donnell Westerville, Ohio
12:30 PM
14
Chad Carlson Overland Park, Kan.
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
Gregory Stanek Bellevue, Neb.
B
Patrick Cover Huntersville, N.C.
B
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
B
Cole Madey West Linn, Ore.
12:30 PM
15
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
B
Cameron Scheller Evansville, Ind.
B
Nicolas Paxson Cincinnati, Ohio
B
Landon Albert Hendersonville , Tenn.
12:30 PM
16
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Katie Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
Bree Veazey Olympia Fields, Ill.
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
B
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
B
Danielle Brown Burr Ridge, Ill.
B
Aya Johnson North Muskegon, Mich.
12:30 PM
17
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
Abigail Gleixner Greenwood, Ind.
Callie Nelson Winnetka, Ill.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
B
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
B
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
B
Caroline Quamme Washington, D.C.
B
Samantha Spencer Georgetown, Ontario
12:30 PM
18
Gabrielle Isaacks Springfield, Ill.
Maggie Ambrose Springfield, Ill.
Jennah Romansky Akron, Ohio
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
B
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
B
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
B
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
B
Shawn Rennegarbe Addieville, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.