Junior All-Star at The Rail
 July 19 - 22
Round 2 Pairings

The Rail Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
Caroline Quamme Washington, D.C.
Samantha Spencer Georgetown, Ontario
7:10 AM
1
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
Maggie Ambrose Springfield, Ill.
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
7:20 AM
1
Gabrielle Isaacks Springfield, Ill.
Jennah Romansky Akron, Ohio
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
7:30 AM
1
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
Shawn Rennegarbe Addieville, Ill.
7:40 AM
1
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
7:50 AM
1
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Katie Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
8:00 AM
1
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Bree Veazey Olympia Fields, Ill.
Aya Johnson North Muskegon, Mich.
8:10 AM
1
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
Danielle Brown Burr Ridge, Ill.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
8:20 AM
1
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
Abigail Gleixner Greenwood, Ind.
Callie Nelson Winnetka, Ill.
11:30 AM
1
Joshua Seiple Castle Rock, Colo.
William Woods East Sandwich, Mass.
Jaret Brewer Marion, Ill.
11:40 AM
1
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
Sean Inutsuka Dublin, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Nicholas Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Howard Lee (South Korea) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Dylan Gessinger Nappanee, Ind.
12:00 PM
1
Bryson Vargas Naperville, Ill.
Jeffery Cheung Coto de Caza, Calif.
Evan Scheller Evansville, Ind.
12:10 PM
1
Cameron Scheller Evansville, Ind.
Michael Howe Temecula, Calif.
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Michael Harris Dublin, Ohio
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
Clayton Stoker Waterloo, Ill.
12:30 PM
1
William Byrne Raymore, Mo.
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
Luke DeTrempe Barrington, Ill.
12:40 PM
1
Trent McPherson Venetia, Pa.
Joey Arcuri Cincinnati, Ohio
Devan Schulert Kingsville, Ontario
12:50 PM
1
Dominic Carano Canfield, Ohio
Mickey Brick Frankfort, Ill.
Alexander Higgs Overland Park, Kan.
1:00 PM
1
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
JD Fletcher Dublin, Ohio
Nathan Goecks Lannon, Wis.
1:10 PM
1
Colin McCaffrey Wheaton, Ill.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
J.D. Lehman Bluffton, S.C.
1:20 PM
1
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Todd Alan McDonald Little Rock, Ark.
Cole Crooker Leawood, Kan.
7:00 AM
10
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
Gregory Stanek Bellevue, Neb.
7:10 AM
10
Michael Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
Chad Carlson Overland Park, Kan.
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
7:20 AM
10
Patrick Cover Huntersville, N.C.
F.J. O'Donnell Westerville, Ohio
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
7:30 AM
10
Nicolas Paxson Cincinnati, Ohio
T. Graham Kenter Winnetka, Ill.
Landon Albert Hendersonville , Tenn.
7:40 AM
10
Tucker Johnson Olathe, Kan.
Ben Parisi Omaha, Neb.
7:50 AM
10
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Connor Knabe Leawood, Kan.
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Sean Murphy Decatur, Ga.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
8:20 AM
10
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Brendan Frasier Encinitas, Calif.
Cole Madey West Linn, Ore.
11:30 AM
10
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
11:40 AM
10
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Kyle Meihofer Valparaiso, Ind.
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
11:50 AM
10
Sam Meuret Brunswick, Neb.
Drew Langan Winnetka, Ill.
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
12:00 PM
10
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
Trent Wallace Joliet, Ill.
Andrew Lewis Mississauga, Ontario
12:10 PM
10
Miles Aduddell Ozark, Mo.
Jackson Wendling Effingham, Ill.
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
12:20 PM
10
Clarence Facer Urbana, Ill.
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
12:30 PM
10
Alexander Moorman Centerville, Iowa
Ryan Lloyd Honolulu, Hawaii
Daniel Romero Pewaukee, Wis.
12:40 PM
10
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
12:50 PM
10
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
1:00 PM
10
Mitchell Klooz Laurel, Neb.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Zach Mosholder Tallmadge, Ohio
1:10 PM
10
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
1:20 PM
10
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Seiya Liu Beverly Hills, CA
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.