AJGA Franklin Junior presented by Franklin American Mortgage Company
 July 26 - 29
Round 2 Pairings

Vanderbilt Legends Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Grady Brame, Jr Hammond, La.
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
7:10 AM
1
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
7:20 AM
1
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
Connor Froning Knoxville, Tenn.
7:30 AM
1
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Cole Parrish Nashville, Tenn.
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
7:40 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
Kyle Middleton Mansfield, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Hunter Zetsche Frisco, Texas
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
Warren Cheney Nashville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
1
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
8:10 AM
1
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Ryan Oliver Franklin, Tenn.
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
8:20 AM
1
Winburne Hughes Memphis, Tenn.
Tommy Eagan Cherokee Village, Ark.
John Burger Cincinnati, Ohio
8:30 AM
1
Christopher Sherry Franklin, Tenn.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
8:40 AM
1
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
Patrick Clossin Ooltewah, Tenn.
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Christopher Baker Franklin, Tenn.
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
9:00 AM
1
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Jace Devault Bluff City, Tenn.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
9:10 AM
1
William Joiner Brentwood, Tenn.
Todd McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Logan Hance White Pine, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Paul Sansom Russellville, Ky.
10:00 AM
1
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Tyler Smith Brentwood, Tenn.
10:10 AM
1
Dylan Shepard Crestwood, Ky.
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
John Tyner Collierville, Tenn.
10:20 AM
1
Sam Thompson Paducah, Ky.
Alexander Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
Matthew Anderson Tompkinsville, Ky.
10:30 AM
1
Josh Alford Marion, Ark.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
10:40 AM
1
Korey Ward West Chester, Ohio
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
Austin Kramer Knoxville, Tenn.
10:50 AM
1
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Zachary Briggs Newport, Tenn.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
11:00 AM
1
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Korey Smith Murfreesboro, Tenn.
11:10 AM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Allie Knight Knoxville, Tenn.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Catherine Herrera Houston, Texas
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
11:40 AM
1
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
Joanna Holt Perdido Key, Fla.
Natalie Turk Franklin, Tenn.
11:50 AM
1
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Christina Cantu Houston, Texas
Daffodil Sanchez Mesa, Ariz.
12:00 PM
1
Kendall Martindale Jefferson City, Tenn.
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
12:10 PM
1
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
12:20 PM
1
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Regina Alonso Huixquilucan, Mexico
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.