AJGA Franklin Junior presented by Franklin American Mortgage Company
 July 26 - 29
Round 2 Pairings

Vanderbilt Legends Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Grady Brame, Jr Hammond, La.
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
7:10 AM
1
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
7:20 AM
1
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
Connor Froning Knoxville, Tenn.
7:30 AM
1
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Cole Parrish Nashville, Tenn.
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
7:40 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
Kyle Middleton Mansfield, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Hunter Zetsche Frisco, Texas
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
Warren Cheney Nashville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
1
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
8:10 AM
1
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Ryan Oliver Franklin, Tenn.
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
8:20 AM
1
Winburne Hughes Memphis, Tenn.
Tommy Eagan Cherokee Village, Ark.
John Burger Cincinnati, Ohio
8:30 AM
1
Christopher Sherry Franklin, Tenn.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
8:40 AM
1
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
Patrick Clossin Ooltewah, Tenn.
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Christopher Baker Franklin, Tenn.
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
9:00 AM
1
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Jace Devault Bluff City, Tenn.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
9:10 AM
1
William Joiner Brentwood, Tenn.
Todd McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Logan Hance White Pine, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Paul Sansom Russellville, Ky.
10:00 AM
1
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Tyler Smith Brentwood, Tenn.
10:10 AM
1
Dylan Shepard Crestwood, Ky.
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
John Tyner Collierville, Tenn.
10:20 AM
1
Sam Thompson Paducah, Ky.
Alexander Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
Matthew Anderson Tompkinsville, Ky.
10:30 AM
1
Josh Alford Marion, Ark.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
10:40 AM
1
Korey Ward West Chester, Ohio
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
Austin Kramer Knoxville, Tenn.
10:50 AM
1
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Zachary Briggs Newport, Tenn.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
11:00 AM
1
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Korey Smith Murfreesboro, Tenn.
11:10 AM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Allie Knight Knoxville, Tenn.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Catherine Herrera Houston, Texas
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
11:40 AM
1
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
Joanna Holt Perdido Key, Fla.
Natalie Turk Franklin, Tenn.
11:50 AM
1
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Christina Cantu Houston, Texas
Daffodil Sanchez Mesa, Ariz.
12:00 PM
1
Kendall Martindale Jefferson City, Tenn.
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
12:10 PM
1
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
12:20 PM
1
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Regina Alonso Huixquilucan, Mexico
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.