AJGA Franklin Junior presented by Franklin American Mortgage Company
 July 26 - 29
Round 3 Pairings

Vanderbilt Legends Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Christopher Sherry Franklin, Tenn.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
7:10 AM
1
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
Austin Kramer Knoxville, Tenn.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
7:20 AM
1
Hunter Zetsche Frisco, Texas
Korey Smith Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
7:30 AM
1
Dylan Shepard Crestwood, Ky.
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Zachary Briggs Newport, Tenn.
7:40 AM
1
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Jace Devault Bluff City, Tenn.
Logan Hance White Pine, Tenn.
7:50 AM
1
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Sam Thompson Paducah, Ky.
8:00 AM
1
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
Warren Cheney Nashville, Tenn.
Patrick Clossin Ooltewah, Tenn.
8:10 AM
1
Cole Parrish Nashville, Tenn.
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Ryan Oliver Franklin, Tenn.
8:20 AM
1
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Connor Froning Knoxville, Tenn.
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
8:30 AM
1
Grady Brame, Jr Hammond, La.
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Tommy Eagan Cherokee Village, Ark.
8:40 AM
1
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
8:50 AM
1
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
9:00 AM
1
John Burger Cincinnati, Ohio
Alexander Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
9:10 AM
1
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Kyle Middleton Mansfield, Texas
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
9:20 AM
1
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Winburne Hughes Memphis, Tenn.
Paul Sansom Russellville, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Tyler Smith Brentwood, Tenn.
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Christopher Baker Franklin, Tenn.
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
10:00 AM
1
Josh Alford Marion, Ark.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
John Tyner Collierville, Tenn.
10:10 AM
1
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
10:20 AM
1
Natalie Turk Franklin, Tenn.
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Christina Cantu Houston, Texas
10:30 AM
1
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Joanna Holt Perdido Key, Fla.
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
10:40 AM
1
Regina Alonso Huixquilucan, Mexico
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Allie Knight Knoxville, Tenn.
11:00 AM
1
Daffodil Sanchez Mesa, Ariz.
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
11:10 AM
1
Catherine Herrera Houston, Texas
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Kendall Martindale Jefferson City, Tenn.
11:40 AM
1
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
Matthew Anderson Tompkinsville, Ky.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
William Joiner Brentwood, Tenn.
12:00 PM
1
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
12:10 PM
1
Korey Ward West Chester, Ohio
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Todd McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
12:20 PM
1
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.