Junior All-Star at Penn State
 July 26 - 29
Round 2 Pairings

Penn State Golf Course - Blue Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
Sibo Yan San Diego, Calif.
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
7:39 AM
1
David Kocher Charlotte, N.C.
James Strange Kent, Ohio
Thomas Fricke Haymarket, Va.
7:48 AM
1
Jeremy Hanna Tiffin, Ohio
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Scott Avery Lewiston, N.Y.
7:57 AM
1
Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.
Will Bernstein New York, N.Y.
Charles Sun Bradenton, Fla.
8:06 AM
1
Daniel Weld Greenwich, Conn.
Kelly Sun Bradenton, Fla.
8:15 AM
1
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Wyatt Larkin Morganton, Ga.
Austin James Bath, Ontario
8:24 AM
1
Connor Dudley Fremont, Ohio
Harrison Schreider Basking Ridge, N.J.
8:33 AM
1
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Joseph Kremer Toronto, Ontario
Mehdy Slama Dublin, Ohio
8:42 AM
1
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
TJ Boyle Laytonsville, Md.
8:51 AM
1
Brody Taylor Bethel Park, Pa.
Ethan DeForest Cottikill, N.Y.
Joseph Ko (South Korea) North Hills, Calif.
9:00 AM
1
Jake Reilly Hershey, Pa.
Kyle Morris Deer Park, N.Y.
9:09 AM
1
Michael Harris Dublin, Ohio
Alec Zamet Babylon, N.Y.
Austin Kryc Avon Lake, Ohio
12:00 PM
1
Patrick Moriarty Jr. Rockville, Md.
David Szajnuk Enola, Pa.
Noah Henderson Riverside, Conn.
12:09 PM
1
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Adam Wagner Rochester, N.Y.
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
12:18 PM
1
Kevin O'Brien Wexford, Pa.
Robert Diforio White Plains, N.Y.
Dylan Patscot Wales, Wis.
12:27 PM
1
Troy Berglund Pittsburgh, Pa.
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
12:36 PM
1
Derrick Villarreal (Puerto Rico) Hartland, Wis.
Mark Dano Washington Boro, Pa.
Alec Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
12:45 PM
1
Mikey Barillo Germantown, Md.
Zak Procida Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alexander Lee Glen Cove, N.Y.
12:54 PM
1
Nathan Tenpas Chevy Chase, Md.
Brandon Greenplate York, Pa.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
1:03 PM
1
JB Thompson Jupiter, Fla.
Cameron  Roth Latrobe, Pa.
Sean Inutsuka Dublin, Ohio
1:12 PM
1
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
1:21 PM
1
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
1:30 PM
1
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
Zach Mosholder Tallmadge, Ohio
1:39 PM
1
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Nicholas McCall Winnetka, Ill.
7:30 AM
10
Kelly Feng Troy, Mich.
Ashley Gherlone Orange, Conn.
7:39 AM
10
Corynn Krieg Avon Lake, Ohio
Nicole Gherlone Orange, Conn.
Jacquelyn Eleey Quincy, Mass.
7:48 AM
10
Claire Serruto Short Hills, N.J.
Jordan McKelvin Westminster, Md.
Michelle Hanes Elma, N.Y.
7:57 AM
10
Stephanie Bosdosh Clarksburg, Md.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Caroline Quamme Washington, D.C.
8:06 AM
10
Liz Liao San Jose, Calif.
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Meaghan Coleman The Woodlands, Texas
8:15 AM
10
Kristy Kagy Tipp City, Ohio
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
Chayanid Prapassarangkul Bangkok, Thailand
8:24 AM
10
Lindsey Murray Tipp City, Ohio
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
8:33 AM
10
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
Abby Lim Tenafly, N.J.
Brynn FitzGerald Pepper Pike, Ohio
8:42 AM
10
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Alessandra Kutz Sanford, Fla.
8:51 AM
10
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Madison Kerley Scottsdale, Ariz.
9:00 AM
10
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
Madelein Herr New Hope, Pa.
Anne Troy Stamford, Conn.
9:09 AM
10
Sean Sherman Medina, Ohio
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
12:00 PM
10
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
Eric Austin Northford, Conn.
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
12:09 PM
10
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Bryan Quackenbush Greenwich, Conn.
Buzz Ganow Haymarket, Va.
12:18 PM
10
Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Jesse Vensel West Alexander, Pa.
Matt Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
12:27 PM
10
Michael Mastran Tallmadge, Ohio
Gregory Ferguson Tipton, Pa.
Jack Porcelli Princeton, N.J.
12:36 PM
10
Clayton Sharb Avon Lake, Ohio
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
Patrick Cover Huntersville, N.C.
12:45 PM
10
Sean Fahey Villanova, Pa.
Zachary Sharb Avon Lake, Ohio
Juan Yanes (Spain) Brookline, Mass.
12:54 PM
10
Craig Hornberger Lancaster, Pa.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
1:03 PM
10
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Matthew Moore Pittsburgh, Pa.
1:12 PM
10
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
Justin Pagila Dublin, Calif.
1:21 PM
10
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
1:30 PM
10
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Jason Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
1:39 PM
10
Bennett Wisner Hampstead, Md.
Jordan Klodowski Kittanning, Pa.
Samuel Procter Dover, Mass.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.