TEE UP Junior Challenge presented by Kamen Rider Dragon Knight Cup
 July 26 - 29
Round 1 Pairings

Oak Valley Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Jeremy Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Joseph Choi Bakersfield, Calif.
Andrew Morgan Long Beach, Calif.
7:09 AM
1
Mark Jensma Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Richard Sunghee Jeong (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
7:18 AM
1
Shuai Wu (China) Cherry Valley, Calif.
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Andrew Massey Ramona, Calif.
7:27 AM
1
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Andong Pan Rowland Heights, Calif.
Will Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
7:36 AM
1
Brian K. Song Beverly Hills, Calif.
Michael Anderson Phoenix, Ariz.
Alex Angard Encino, Calif.
7:45 AM
1
Michael Haeri Huntington Beach, Calif.
Jonathan Lin Fremont, Calif.
Brandon Molnar Calabasas, Calif.
7:54 AM
1
Ki Taek Lee (Canada) La Quinta, Calif.
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
8:03 AM
1
Brian Alle Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Jae Kang Irvine, Calif.
8:12 AM
1
Kevin Lee (South Korea) Cerritos, Calif.
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
Robin Jang Los Angeles, Calif.
8:21 AM
1
Trey Kaahanui Tempe, Ariz.
Ricky Owaki Yorba Linda, Calif.
Jonathan Lai (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Grant Natori Honolulu, Hawaii
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
Brett Wilson Mesa, Ariz.
8:39 AM
1
Brett Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Kevin Allen San Clemente, Calif.
Andrew Namkoong Villa Park, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
12:09 PM
1
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
Tiffany Chan Beaumont, Calif.
Kendall Dusenberry Newhall, Calif.
12:18 PM
1
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Carolane Gariepy (Canada) Murrieta, Calif.
Elisabeth Bernabe Anaheim Hills, Calif.
12:27 PM
1
Kelsey Hummer San Clemente, Calif.
Sara Handa Poway, Calif.
Yang Yue Hill Palm Desert, Calif.
12:36 PM
1
Anna DePalma San Clemente, Calif.
Euna Pak Irvine, Calif.
Seri Lee Orange, Calif.
12:45 PM
1
Jennifer Yu Huntington Beach, Calif.
Jordanne Barr Bakersfield, Calif.
Katherine Guo Arcadia, Calif.
12:54 PM
1
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Hana Lee (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Monica Umpant Cerritos , Calif.
1:03 PM
1
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Veronica Valerio Temecula, Calif.
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
1:12 PM
1
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
Briana Mao Folsom, Calif.
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
1:21 PM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Kristina Nhim Buena Park, Calif.
Daniela Ortiz Morelia Michoacan, Mexico
1:30 PM
1
Tisha Alyn Abrea Murrieta, Calif.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
1:39 PM
1
T.J. Kliebphipat Panorama City, Calif.
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
7:00 AM
10
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
Kyle  Demshki Calabasas, Calif.
Brandon  Hortt San Diego, Calif.
7:09 AM
10
Mark Hicks Bermuda Dunes, Calif.
Kameron Kubis San Diego, Calif.
Andrew Stanfield Woodland Hills, Calif.
7:18 AM
10
Sahith Theegala Chino Hills, Calif.
Tyler Schwanz Oak Park, Calif.
Bobby Holden Simi Valley, Calif.
7:27 AM
10
Thomas Lim Moorpark, Calif.
Tyler Torano Chula Vista, Calif.
Troix Tonkham Arleta, Calif.
7:36 AM
10
Daniel Chian Covina, Calif.
Nick Thomas Westlake Village, Calif.
Ben Heisey Orange, Calif.
7:45 AM
10
Robert Ricci III Carlsbad, Calif.
Steven Frigo Orange, Calif.
Lawrence Fu Piedmont, Calif.
7:54 AM
10
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
Peter Gullickson Spokane, Wash.
David Gazzolo Riverside, Calif.
8:03 AM
10
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Pete Fernandez Jr. Irvine, Calif.
Charlie Benell Pacific Palisades, Calif.
8:12 AM
10
Steven Lam Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ryan Tetrault Orange, Calif.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
8:21 AM
10
Jack Chung (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif.
Jason Semthiti Los Angeles, Calif.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Bruno Azcue Mexico City, Mexico
Jeremy Choi Bakersfield, Calif.
David Longmire Glendora, Calif.
8:39 AM
10
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
Ryan Odom Corona, Calif.
Brett Silvernail Ventura, Calif.
12:00 PM
10
Errek  McClellan Las Vegas, Nev.
Joseph Kim Irvine, Calif.
Owen Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
12:09 PM
10
Clayton Thatch Valencia, Calif.
Daniel Yang San Diego, Calif.
Skyler Mednick Calabasas, Calif.
12:18 PM
10
Andrew Cho La Crescenta, Calif.
Louis Kim Brea, Calif.
Joey Pickels Yuma, Ariz.
12:27 PM
10
Jeremy Chang Old Greenwich, Conn.
Jack Henneberry Bakersfield, Calif.
Tyler Little Corona, Calif.
12:36 PM
10
Joseph Ahn Camarillo, Calif.
Terrence Ng Beaumont, Calif.
Ernie Zaferis Los Angeles, Calif.
12:45 PM
10
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Scott  Owen Irvine, Calif.
Jay Lim La Canada, Calif.
12:54 PM
10
Eric Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
James Taylor Santa Ana, Calif.
Sagar Shah Cerritos, Calif.
1:03 PM
10
Konstantin Lok tin Liu Beaumont, Calif.
James Wallace Orange, Calif.
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
1:12 PM
10
Cameron Low Marina Del Rey, Calif.
Shinichi Mizuno (Hong Kong) Beaumont, Calif.
Kevin Lee Irvine, Calif.
1:21 PM
10
Jason Kuo Milpitas, Calif.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
1:30 PM
10
Amy Lee Irvine, Calif.
Yik Ching Tam Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Gyeol Park (South Korea) Shatto, Calif.
1:39 PM
10
Chieh Peng (Taiwan) Shenzhen, China
Momo Sakuragi (Japan) Irvine, Calif.
Monica Petchakan Encino, Calif.
1:48 PM
10
Monica  Phan Newport Coast, Calif.
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Mareon Smit (South Africa) Santa Maria, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.