TEE UP Junior Challenge presented by Kamen Rider Dragon Knight Cup
 July 26 - 29
Round 2 Pairings

Oak Valley Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Amy Lee Irvine, Calif.
Yik Ching Tam Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Gyeol Park (South Korea) Shatto, Calif.
7:09 AM
1
Chieh Peng (Taiwan) Shenzhen, China
Momo Sakuragi (Japan) Irvine, Calif.
Monica Petchakan Encino, Calif.
7:18 AM
1
Monica  Phan Newport Coast, Calif.
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Mareon Smit (South Africa) Santa Maria, Calif.
7:27 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Scott  Owen Irvine, Calif.
Jay Lim La Canada, Calif.
7:36 AM
1
Eric Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
James Taylor Santa Ana, Calif.
Sagar Shah Cerritos, Calif.
7:45 AM
1
Konstantin Lok tin Liu Beaumont, Calif.
James Wallace Orange, Calif.
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
7:54 AM
1
Cameron Low Marina Del Rey, Calif.
Shinichi Mizuno (Hong Kong) Beaumont, Calif.
Kevin Lee Irvine, Calif.
8:03 AM
1
Jason Kuo Milpitas, Calif.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
8:12 AM
1
Errek  McClellan Las Vegas, Nev.
Joseph Kim Irvine, Calif.
Owen Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
8:21 AM
1
Clayton Thatch Valencia, Calif.
Daniel Yang San Diego, Calif.
Skyler Mednick Calabasas, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Andrew Cho La Crescenta, Calif.
Louis Kim Brea, Calif.
Joey Pickels Yuma, Ariz.
8:39 AM
1
Jeremy Chang Old Greenwich, Conn.
Jack Henneberry Bakersfield, Calif.
Tyler Little Corona, Calif.
8:48 AM
1
Joseph Ahn Camarillo, Calif.
Terrence Ng Beaumont, Calif.
Ernie Zaferis Los Angeles, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
Peter Gullickson Spokane, Wash.
David Gazzolo Riverside, Calif.
12:09 PM
1
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Pete Fernandez Jr. Irvine, Calif.
Charlie Benell Pacific Palisades, Calif.
12:18 PM
1
Steven Lam Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ryan Tetrault Orange, Calif.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
12:27 PM
1
Jack Chung (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif.
Jason Semthiti Los Angeles, Calif.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
12:36 PM
1
Bruno Azcue Mexico City, Mexico
David Longmire Glendora, Calif.
Jeremy Choi Bakersfield, Calif.
12:45 PM
1
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
Ryan Odom Corona, Calif.
Brett Silvernail Ventura, Calif.
12:54 PM
1
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
Kyle  Demshki Calabasas, Calif.
Brandon  Hortt San Diego, Calif.
1:03 PM
1
Mark Hicks Bermuda Dunes, Calif.
Kameron Kubis San Diego, Calif.
Andrew Stanfield Woodland Hills, Calif.
1:12 PM
1
Sahith Theegala Chino Hills, Calif.
Tyler Schwanz Oak Park, Calif.
Bobby Holden Simi Valley, Calif.
1:21 PM
1
Thomas Lim Moorpark, Calif.
Tyler Torano Chula Vista, Calif.
Troix Tonkham Arleta, Calif.
1:30 PM
1
Daniel Chian Covina, Calif.
Nick Thomas Westlake Village, Calif.
Ben Heisey Orange, Calif.
1:39 PM
1
Robert Ricci III Carlsbad, Calif.
Steven Frigo Orange, Calif.
Lawrence Fu Piedmont, Calif.
7:00 AM
10
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Hana Lee (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Monica Umpant Cerritos , Calif.
7:09 AM
10
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Veronica Valerio Temecula, Calif.
7:18 AM
10
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
7:27 AM
10
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Kristina Nhim Buena Park, Calif.
Daniela Ortiz Morelia Michoacan, Mexico
7:36 AM
10
Tisha Alyn Abrea Murrieta, Calif.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
7:45 AM
10
T.J. Kliebphipat Panorama City, Calif.
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
7:54 AM
10
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
8:03 AM
10
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
Tiffany Chan Beaumont, Calif.
Kendall Dusenberry Newhall, Calif.
8:12 AM
10
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Carolane Gariepy (Canada) Murrieta, Calif.
Elisabeth Bernabe Anaheim Hills, Calif.
8:21 AM
10
Yang Yue Hill Palm Desert, Calif.
Kelsey Hummer San Clemente, Calif.
Sara Handa Poway, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Seri Lee Orange, Calif.
Anna DePalma San Clemente, Calif.
Euna Pak Irvine, Calif.
8:39 AM
10
Katherine Guo Arcadia, Calif.
Jennifer Yu Huntington Beach, Calif.
Jordanne Barr Bakersfield, Calif.
12:00 PM
10
Ki Taek Lee (Canada) La Quinta, Calif.
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
12:09 PM
10
Brian Alle Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Jae Kang Irvine, Calif.
12:18 PM
10
Kevin Lee (South Korea) Cerritos, Calif.
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
Robin Jang Los Angeles, Calif.
12:27 PM
10
Trey Kaahanui Tempe, Ariz.
Ricky Owaki Yorba Linda, Calif.
Jonathan Lai (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif.
12:36 PM
10
Grant Natori Honolulu, Hawaii
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
Brett Wilson Mesa, Ariz.
12:45 PM
10
Brett Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Kevin Allen San Clemente, Calif.
Andrew Namkoong Villa Park, Calif.
12:54 PM
10
Jeremy Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Joseph Choi Bakersfield, Calif.
Andrew Morgan Long Beach, Calif.
1:03 PM
10
Mark Jensma Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Richard Sunghee Jeong (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
1:12 PM
10
Shuai Wu (China) Cherry Valley, Calif.
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Andrew Massey Ramona, Calif.
1:21 PM
10
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Andong Pan Rowland Heights, Calif.
Will Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
1:30 PM
10
Brian K. Song Beverly Hills, Calif.
Michael Anderson Phoenix, Ariz.
Alex Angard Encino, Calif.
1:39 PM
10
Michael Haeri Huntington Beach, Calif.
Jonathan Lin Fremont, Calif.
Brandon Molnar Calabasas, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.