AJGA Palmetto Junior Classic
 June 21 - 24
Round 1 Pairings

Columbia Country Club - Ridgewood / Tall Pines
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Andrew Gai Westport, Conn.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
8:10 AM
1
Shane Rogan Columbia, S.C.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Austin Barreras Peachtree City, Ga.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
8:30 AM
1
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
Scott Simpson Daniel Island, S.C.
Noah Walker Norwell, Mass.
8:40 AM
1
Coley Davis Bluffton, S.C.
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Sean Marquardt Willowbrook, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Staton Pruitt Columbia, S.C.
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
9:00 AM
1
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
Patrick Sawrey Smithfield, N.C.
9:10 AM
1
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Coleman Self Greenwood, S.C.
Justin Finigan Greer, S.C.
9:20 AM
1
Buck Patton Macon, Ga.
Jimmy Self Greenwood, S.C.
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
9:30 AM
1
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
Luke Coates Florence, S.C.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
AJ Sieger III Beaver Falls, Pa.
Paul Bruckner Alpharetta, Ga.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
Jonathan Lin Fremont, Calif.
Dorn  Brown Columbia, S.C.
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Alex Perkins Jacksonville, Fla.
Bryce Howell Blythewood, S.C.
Jonathan Lilly Evans, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
James Canaday III Summerfield, N.C.
Caleb Sturgeon Laurens, S.C.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
10:20 AM
1
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
Josh Lorenzetti Blythewood, S.C.
10:30 AM
1
Zachary Balit Bradenton, Fla.
Steven Wilf Livingston, N.J.
Phillip North Hilton Head, S.C.
10:40 AM
1
Kevin Clarke Midlothian, Va.
Landon Coontz Aiken, S.C.
Patrick Gill Hingham, Mass.
10:50 AM
1
James Sturgill Littlestown, Pa.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
11:00 AM
1
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
Page Smith Satellite Beach, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Michael Troy Stamford, Conn.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Nick Eberhardt Fort Mill, S.C.
11:20 AM
1
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
11:30 AM
1
Timothy Bringard Wilmington, N.C.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
11:40 AM
1
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Logan O'Hara Raleigh, N.C.
Austin List Haverford, Pa.
Brantley Kushner Leesburg, Va.
12:00 PM
1
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Jordan Kight Savannah, Ga.
David Daubert Hanover, Pa.
12:10 PM
1
Anne Marie Covar Edgefield, S.C.
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Mayko Chwen Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Collins Bradshaw Columbia, S.C.
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Caitlin Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Katie Rose Higgins Charleston, S.C.
Manuela Carbajo Re Necochea, Argentina
12:40 PM
1
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.
12:50 PM
1
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
1:00 PM
1
Chelsey Couch Ware Shoals, S.C.
Kristen Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
Morgan Webber Moore, S.C.
1:10 PM
1
Caroline Dula Salisbury, N.C.
Cynthia Smith York, S.C.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
1:20 PM
1
Lauren Dunbar Columbia, S.C.
Erica Clinard Clemmons, N.C.
Carlton Kuhlo Tallahassee, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.