AJGA Palmetto Junior Classic
 June 21 - 24
Round 2 Pairings

Columbia Country Club - Ridgewood / Tall Pines
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Alex Perkins Jacksonville, Fla.
Bryce Howell Blythewood, S.C.
Jonathan Lilly Evans, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
James Canaday III Summerfield, N.C.
Caleb Sturgeon Laurens, S.C.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
Josh Lorenzetti Blythewood, S.C.
8:00 AM
1
Zachary Balit Bradenton, Fla.
Steven Wilf Livingston, N.J.
Phillip North Hilton Head, S.C.
8:10 AM
1
Kevin Clarke Midlothian, Va.
Landon Coontz Aiken, S.C.
Patrick Gill Hingham, Mass.
8:20 AM
1
James Sturgill Littlestown, Pa.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
8:30 AM
1
Page Smith Satellite Beach, Fla.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
8:40 AM
1
Michael Troy Stamford, Conn.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Nick Eberhardt Fort Mill, S.C.
8:50 AM
1
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Timothy Bringard Wilmington, N.C.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
9:10 AM
1
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Logan O'Hara Raleigh, N.C.
Austin List Haverford, Pa.
Brantley Kushner Leesburg, Va.
9:30 AM
1
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Jordan Kight Savannah, Ga.
David Daubert Hanover, Pa.
9:40 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Andrew Gai Westport, Conn.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
9:50 AM
1
Shane Rogan Columbia, S.C.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
10:00 AM
1
Austin Barreras Peachtree City, Ga.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
10:10 AM
1
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
Scott Simpson Daniel Island, S.C.
Noah Walker Norwell, Mass.
10:20 AM
1
Coley Davis Bluffton, S.C.
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
Sean Marquardt Willowbrook, Ill.
10:30 AM
1
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Staton Pruitt Columbia, S.C.
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
10:40 AM
1
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
Patrick Sawrey Smithfield, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Coleman Self Greenwood, S.C.
Justin Finigan Greer, S.C.
11:00 AM
1
Buck Patton Macon, Ga.
Jimmy Self Greenwood, S.C.
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
11:10 AM
1
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
Luke Coates Florence, S.C.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
11:20 AM
1
AJ Sieger III Beaver Falls, Pa.
Paul Bruckner Alpharetta, Ga.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
11:30 AM
1
Jonathan Lin Fremont, Calif.
Dorn  Brown Columbia, S.C.
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
11:50 AM
1
Chelsey Couch Ware Shoals, S.C.
Kristen Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
Morgan Webber Moore, S.C.
12:00 PM
1
Caroline Dula Salisbury, N.C.
Cynthia Smith York, S.C.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Lauren Dunbar Columbia, S.C.
Erica Clinard Clemmons, N.C.
Carlton Kuhlo Tallahassee, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Anne Marie Covar Edgefield, S.C.
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Mayko Chwen Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Collins Bradshaw Columbia, S.C.
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
12:40 PM
1
Caitlin Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Katie Rose Higgins Charleston, S.C.
Manuela Carbajo Re Necochea, Argentina
12:50 PM
1
Samantha Swinehart Lancaster, Ohio
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.