Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
 August 2 - 5
Round 1 Pairings

Rivercut Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
Fletcher Johnson Belden, Miss.
7:40 AM
1
Landon Lyons Baton Rouge, La.
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
Josh Edison Springfield, Ill.
8:00 AM
1
Doug Shipman Spring, Texas
John Spellerberg Fremont, Neb.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
8:10 AM
1
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
Ben Hogan Ozark, Mo.
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
8:20 AM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Jackson Ogle Edmond, Okla.
Alexander Higgs Overland Park, Kan.
8:30 AM
1
Scott Hamel Chesterfield, Mo.
David Auer Wichita, Kan.
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
8:40 AM
1
Max Rosen Colleyville, Texas
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Brock Bolton Salem, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
Mason Haynes Elizabethtown, Ky.
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
9:10 AM
1
Tanner Werner Jackson, Mo.
Karl Krieser Omaha, Neb.
Dylan Lovell Harrison, Ark.
9:20 AM
1
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
John Cassidy Tulsa, Okla.
9:30 AM
1
Chase Hanna Leawood, Kan.
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Korey Smith Murfreesboro, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Caleb Barker Highlands Ranch, Colo.
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
Michael Kreamer Leawood, Kan.
9:50 AM
1
Eric Coatney Tulsa, Okla.
Adam Jackson Lebanon, Mo.
Justin Timberlake Ozark, Mo.
10:00 AM
1
Trey Cassity Katy, Texas
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
Tyler Spencer Springfield, Mo.
10:10 AM
1
Luke David Cut Off, La.
Carter Wyrsch Springfield, Mo.
Andrew Mitchell Benton, Ill.
10:20 AM
1
Eric Wilmoth Mount Vernon, Mo.
Chase Taylor Columbus, Miss.
Henry Simpson Mission Hills, Kan.
10:30 AM
1
Hunter  Parrish Washington, Mo.
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
Landon Hearnes Mayflower, Ark.
10:40 AM
1
Christian Koerner Effingham, Ill.
Tony Simons Overland Park, Kan.
Skyler Arbuckle Greenwood, Mo.
10:50 AM
1
Jordon Wildt Evansville, Ind.
Cy Moritz Owensville, Mo.
Jared Cohen Ozark, Mo.
11:00 AM
1
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
Greg Graves Jr. Stilwell, Kan.
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
11:10 AM
1
Adam Johnson Ozark, Mo.
Ryan Haxel St. Louis, Mo.
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
11:20 AM
1
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
James Konsky Troy, Ill.
Jett Johnson Norman, Okla.
11:30 AM
1
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
Sam Stevens Wichita, Kan.
11:40 AM
1
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Summar Roachell Conway, Ark.
Kaylin Terry Austin, Texas
11:50 AM
1
Margaret Alumno Springfield, Mo.
Katie Paxton Spring, Texas
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
12:00 PM
1
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
12:10 PM
1
Erin McClure Tucson, Ariz.
Danielle Campbell Jenks, Okla.
Lauren Fender Lake Winnebago, Mo.
12:20 PM
1
Emiley Odom Mountain View, Mo.
Libby Croom Russellville, Ark.
Caitlyn Cassity Katy, Texas
12:30 PM
1
Sun young Jung (South Korea) Springfield, Mo.
Whitney Manley Ponca City, Okla.
Michelle Woods Manhattan, Kan.
12:40 PM
1
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
Meghan Mueller Columbia, Mo.
Anna Grace Lavy Fayetteville, Ark.
12:50 PM
1
Olivia Lavy Fayetteville, Ark.
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.