Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
 August 2 - 5
Round 2 Pairings

Rivercut Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Chase Hanna Leawood, Kan.
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Caleb Barker Highlands Ranch, Colo.
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
Michael Kreamer Leawood, Kan.
7:50 AM
1
Eric Coatney Tulsa, Okla.
Adam Jackson Lebanon, Mo.
Justin Timberlake Ozark, Mo.
8:00 AM
1
Trey Cassity Katy, Texas
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
Tyler Spencer Springfield, Mo.
8:10 AM
1
Luke David Cut Off, La.
Carter Wyrsch Springfield, Mo.
Andrew Mitchell Benton, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Eric Wilmoth Mount Vernon, Mo.
Chase Taylor Columbus, Miss.
Henry Simpson Mission Hills, Kan.
8:30 AM
1
Hunter  Parrish Washington, Mo.
Christopher Kim San Diego, Calif.
Landon Hearnes Mayflower, Ark.
8:40 AM
1
Tony Simons Overland Park, Kan.
Skyler Arbuckle Greenwood, Mo.
8:50 AM
1
Jordon Wildt Evansville, Ind.
Cy Moritz Owensville, Mo.
Jared Cohen Ozark, Mo.
9:00 AM
1
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
Greg Graves Jr. Stilwell, Kan.
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
9:10 AM
1
Adam Johnson Ozark, Mo.
Ryan Haxel St. Louis, Mo.
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
9:20 AM
1
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
James Konsky Troy, Ill.
Jett Johnson Norman, Okla.
9:30 AM
1
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
Sam Stevens Wichita, Kan.
9:40 AM
1
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
Fletcher Johnson Belden, Miss.
9:50 AM
1
Landon Lyons Baton Rouge, La.
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
10:00 AM
1
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
Josh Edison Springfield, Ill.
10:10 AM
1
Doug Shipman Spring, Texas
John Spellerberg Fremont, Neb.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
10:20 AM
1
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
Ben Hogan Ozark, Mo.
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
10:30 AM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Jackson Ogle Edmond, Okla.
Alexander Higgs Overland Park, Kan.
10:40 AM
1
Scott Hamel Chesterfield, Mo.
David Auer Wichita, Kan.
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
10:50 AM
1
Max Rosen Colleyville, Texas
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Brock Bolton Salem, Ill.
11:00 AM
1
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
11:10 AM
1
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
Mason Haynes Elizabethtown, Ky.
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
11:20 AM
1
Karl Krieser Omaha, Neb.
Dylan Lovell Harrison, Ark.
11:30 AM
1
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
John Cassidy Tulsa, Okla.
11:40 AM
1
Emiley Odom Mountain View, Mo.
Libby Croom Russellville, Ark.
Caitlyn Cassity Katy, Texas
11:50 AM
1
Sun young Jung (South Korea) Springfield, Mo.
Whitney Manley Ponca City, Okla.
Michelle Woods Manhattan, Kan.
12:00 PM
1
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
Meghan Mueller Columbia, Mo.
Anna Grace Lavy Fayetteville, Ark.
12:10 PM
1
Olivia Lavy Fayetteville, Ark.
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
12:20 PM
1
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Summar Roachell Conway, Ark.
Kaylin Terry Austin, Texas
12:30 PM
1
Margaret Alumno Springfield, Mo.
Katie Paxton Spring, Texas
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
12:40 PM
1
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
12:50 PM
1
Erin McClure Tucson, Ariz.
Danielle Campbell Jenks, Okla.
Lauren Fender Lake Winnebago, Mo.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.