Randy Wise Junior Open
 August 2 - 5
Round 1 Pairings

Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
7:10 AM
1
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
Matthew Felsenfeld West Bloomfield, Mich.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
7:20 AM
1
Ben-Marvin Egel (Germany) Kokomo, Ind.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Boo Timko Girard, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
7:50 AM
1
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Chris Cunningham Milford, Mich.
8:00 AM
1
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Jordan Andrus Pinckney, Mich.
Patrick Cansfield Port Huron, Mich.
8:10 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Carson Castellani East Lansing, Mich.
Patrick Cermak Chicago, Ill.
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
8:40 AM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Nicholas Crozier Unionville, Ontario
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
Brendan Byrne Strongsville, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Kevin Workman Burr Ridge, Ill.
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
9:10 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Dane Worley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Eric Winters Elgin, Ill.
Konrad Tech Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
9:30 AM
1
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Jared Ebert Huron, Ohio
Alex Purdom London, Canada
9:40 AM
1
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
9:50 AM
1
Joe Mazzola Bonita Springs, Fla.
Kyle Jeske Oak Brook, Ill.
Connor O'Neal Carmel, Ind.
10:00 AM
1
Michael Doyle Rochester, Mich.
Steven Barbour East Grand Rapids, Mich.
Craig Purpus Minster, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
Thomas Conway Jackson, Mich.
Nicholas Adkins Ashland, Ohio
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
10:20 AM
1
Jason VanderKlok Scotts, Mich.
Eric Goebel Novi, Mich.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Jackson Stevens Greenwood, Ind.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
10:40 AM
1
Sam Stark Hartland, Mich.
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
Bhuvan Potluri (India) Irvine, Calif.
10:50 AM
1
Lance Semich McKees Rocks, Pa.
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Tyler Nunn Fenton, Mich.
11:00 AM
1
Trevor Rosekrans Haslett, Mich.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
11:10 AM
1
Christina Cantu Houston, Texas
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
11:20 AM
1
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
11:30 AM
1
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
11:40 AM
1
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Jiayi Wu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
11:50 AM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
12:00 PM
1
Paveenuch Sritragul Bangkok, Thailand
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Christine Meier Rochester Hills, Mich.
12:10 PM
1
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
12:20 PM
1
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Alexandria Ramirez Naples, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.