Randy Wise Junior Open
 August 2 - 5
Round 1 Pairings

Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
7:10 AM
1
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
Matthew Felsenfeld West Bloomfield, Mich.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
7:20 AM
1
Ben-Marvin Egel (Germany) Kokomo, Ind.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Boo Timko Girard, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
7:50 AM
1
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Chris Cunningham Milford, Mich.
8:00 AM
1
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Jordan Andrus Pinckney, Mich.
Patrick Cansfield Port Huron, Mich.
8:10 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Carson Castellani East Lansing, Mich.
Patrick Cermak Chicago, Ill.
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
8:40 AM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Nicholas Crozier Unionville, Ontario
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
Brendan Byrne Strongsville, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Kevin Workman Burr Ridge, Ill.
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
9:10 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Dane Worley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Eric Winters Elgin, Ill.
Konrad Tech Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
9:30 AM
1
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Jared Ebert Huron, Ohio
Alex Purdom London, Canada
9:40 AM
1
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
9:50 AM
1
Joe Mazzola Bonita Springs, Fla.
Kyle Jeske Oak Brook, Ill.
Connor O'Neal Carmel, Ind.
10:00 AM
1
Michael Doyle Rochester, Mich.
Steven Barbour East Grand Rapids, Mich.
Craig Purpus Minster, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
Thomas Conway Jackson, Mich.
Nicholas Adkins Ashland, Ohio
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
10:20 AM
1
Jason VanderKlok Scotts, Mich.
Eric Goebel Novi, Mich.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Jackson Stevens Greenwood, Ind.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
10:40 AM
1
Sam Stark Hartland, Mich.
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
Bhuvan Potluri (India) Irvine, Calif.
10:50 AM
1
Lance Semich McKees Rocks, Pa.
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Tyler Nunn Fenton, Mich.
11:00 AM
1
Trevor Rosekrans Haslett, Mich.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
11:10 AM
1
Christina Cantu Houston, Texas
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
11:20 AM
1
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
11:30 AM
1
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
11:40 AM
1
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Jiayi Wu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
11:50 AM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
12:00 PM
1
Paveenuch Sritragul Bangkok, Thailand
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Christine Meier Rochester Hills, Mich.
12:10 PM
1
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
12:20 PM
1
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Alexandria Ramirez Naples, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
T
3
Hayden White
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
T
3
Alison Chang
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
3
Chloe Belle Hooton
73
T
3
Olivia Benzin
73
T
3
Janet Yeo
73
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.