CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
 August 9 - 12
Round 3 Pairings

White Manor Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Will Bernstein New York, N.Y.
Regan Papariello West Chester, Pa.
Zachary Dilcher Avondale, Pa.
7:40 AM
1
Austin List Haverford, Pa.
Michael McNulty Harmony, Pa.
John Mcniff Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
7:50 AM
1
Brett Myers Gaithersburg, Md.
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
8:00 AM
1
Mason Short Waldorf, Md.
Patrick Ross Dunmore, Pa.
Brady Goodling Manheim, Pa.
Evan Notaro Bath, Pa.
8:10 AM
1
Matthew Gwin Lakeville, Ohio
Devin O'Grady Lancaster, Pa.
Garrett Rodgers Cambridge Springs, Pa.
Michael Clapp Palos Verdes , Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Greg Bourdon Fulton, Md.
Andrew Mlynarski St. Michaels, Md.
Matt Plummer Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Tommy Hurst Miami Shores, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Alexandra Hershberger Basking Ridge, N.J.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Emily Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Gabriella DiMarco West Chester, Pa.
8:50 AM
1
Aurora Kan Boothwyn, Pa.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Christina Ocampo Delray Beach, Fla.
Stani Schiavone Bangor, Pa.
9:00 AM
1
Zach Allinson Allentown, Pa.
Shane  Eichenlaub New Castle, Pa.
Parker Jones Gainesville, Fla.
Nathan Bubes Washington, D.C.
9:10 AM
1
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
Bradley Andersen Weston, Fla.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
Sam Bernstein Riverdale, N.Y.
9:30 AM
1
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y.
Patrick O'Leary Milton, Mass.
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
7:30 AM
10
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
Matthew Taylor Naples, Fla.
Brendan Papariello West Chester, Pa.
Matthew Moers Neponsit, N.Y.
7:40 AM
10
Darren Chiu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
Bobby Svigals Villanova, Pa.
Patrick Fahey Buffalo, N.Y.
Austin Mann Collegeville, Pa.
7:50 AM
10
Evan Thornton Wyomissing, Pa.
Conor Dunne Longmeadow, Mass.
Lance Semich McKees Rocks, Pa.
Casey Taylor Fallston, Md.
8:00 AM
10
Jan Vincent Jaro Jacksonville, Fla.
Alex Perkins Jacksonville, Fla.
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Alex Palmer Lancaster, Pa.
8:10 AM
10
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
Crystal Lee Mahwah, N.J.
Han Wu La Mirada, Calif.
8:20 AM
10
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
Clare Connolly Chevy Chase, Md.
Elizabeth Rubino Boston, Mass.
Lexi Klein Moorestown, N.J.
8:30 AM
10
Hannah Kim River Edge, N.J.
Shelby Shote Potomac Falls, Va.
Danielle von Waldow Pittsburgh, Pa.
8:40 AM
10
Thomas Barnes Oradell, N.J.
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
Zachary Grossman East Hampton, N.Y.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
8:50 AM
10
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Jimmy Ferguson Tipton, Pa.
Kyle Driscoll Pewaukee, Wis.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
9:00 AM
10
Billy Gaffney Williamsville, N.Y.
Mike Amole Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Joseph Kim Irvine, Calif.
Jay Lim La Canada, Calif.
9:10 AM
10
Jonathan Heydt Mertztown, Pa.
Trevor Sluman Rochester, N.Y.
Ryan Worthy Bradenton, Fla.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
9:20 AM
10
Ben Warnquist Rockville, Md.
Sam Stewart Reisterstown, Md.
L.J. Georgetti Marmora, N.J.
Ted Brennan Newtown Square, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.