LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Houston Junior
 August 9 - 12
Round 1 Pairings

Sweetwater Country Club - Pecan Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:20 AM
1
Courtney Ferguson Houston, Texas
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
7:30 AM
1
Katelyn McDougal Richmond, Texas
Tezira Abe Angleton, Texas
Taylor Moreno Austin, Texas
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Ryanne Haddow Sugar Land, Texas
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
Christina Stringham Pasadena, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
Katie Paxton Spring, Texas
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
8:00 AM
1
Shikhi Cheruku Navasota, Texas
Amanda Kahn Carlsbad, Calif.
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
Ainslie Ellis San Antonio, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Caitlyn Cassity Katy, Texas
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
Blaise Carabello Bellaire, Texas
Tianyi Wang Beijing, China
8:20 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
Tad Darland Henderson, Nev.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Patrick Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Will  Griffin Lufkin, Texas
Kyle Pilgrim colleyville, Texas
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Jeff Wibawa Encino, Calif.
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Sam Fidone Lufkin, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Cody Gonzalez League City, Texas
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
Michael Hanigan Houston, Texas
James Lee Albuquerque, N.M.
9:00 AM
1
Corey Steinmann Sugar Land, Texas
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Edwin Hyslop Del Rio, Texas
Preston Stanley Katy, Texas
9:10 AM
1
Will Oliver Houston, Texas
Roman Robledo Harlingen, Texas
Guilermo Gomez San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Nathaniel Khachaturian Champaign, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Blake Pugh Southlake, Texas
Corey Hayford Friendswood, Texas
7:20 AM
10
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
Logan Boatner Humble, Texas
Doug Shipman Spring, Texas
Scott Terrell Houston, Texas
7:30 AM
10
Bradley Phelps Colleyville, Texas
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Zachary Cabra McKinney, Texas
Chuck Spears Pineville, La.
7:40 AM
10
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Sam DeStefano Bryan, Texas
Scott Sweeney Lake Charles, La.
Jamison Youree Fort Worth, Texas
7:50 AM
10
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
Jeffrey Merrell Aledo, Texas
Matthew Barth The Woodlands, Texas
Austin DeGrate Missouri City, Texas
8:00 AM
10
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Luke Sheehan Cypress, Texas
Zachary Zahn Houston, Texas
Trey Cassity Katy, Texas
8:10 AM
10
Paul Campbell Austin, Texas
Jonathan Singleton Cypress, Texas
Andrew Rostek Sugar Land, Texas
Wesley Goodlett Austin, Texas
8:20 AM
10
Richard Le Bellaire, Texas
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Eric Redeker Katy, Texas
Bradley Fleming Houston, Texas
8:30 AM
10
Harold Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Andrew Scamardo College Station, Texas
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
8:40 AM
10
David Miles The Woodlands, Texas
Corey Bounds Plano, Texas
Kalen Vos Weslaco, Texas
8:50 AM
10
Carlos Pena Mission, Texas
Matthew Isler Southlake, Texas
David Hills Bowral, Australia
Alejandro Romero Bogota, Colombia
9:00 AM
10
Papito Gonzalez McAllen, Texas
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Chapman Herwood Tyler, Texas
Andres  Rodas Guatemala, Guatemala
9:10 AM
10
Jonathan Beatty Montgomery, Texas
Andrew Wright Mansfield, Texas
Alexander Wagner Hastings, Minn.
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas