AJGA Houston Junior
 August 9 - 12
Round 2 Pairings

Sweetwater Country Club - Pecan Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:20 AM
1
Andrew Scamardo College Station, Texas
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
7:30 AM
1
David Miles The Woodlands, Texas
Corey Bounds Plano, Texas
Kalen Vos Weslaco, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Carlos Pena Mission, Texas
Matthew Isler Southlake, Texas
David Hills Bowral, Australia
Alejandro Romero Bogota, Colombia
7:50 AM
1
Papito Gonzalez McAllen, Texas
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Chapman Herwood Tyler, Texas
Andres  Rodas Guatemala, Guatemala
8:00 AM
1
Jonathan Beatty Montgomery, Texas
Andrew Wright Mansfield, Texas
Alexander Wagner Hastings, Minn.
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
Logan Boatner Humble, Texas
Doug Shipman Spring, Texas
Scott Terrell Houston, Texas
8:20 AM
1
Bradley Phelps Colleyville, Texas
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Zachary Cabra McKinney, Texas
Chuck Spears Pineville, La.
8:30 AM
1
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Jamison Youree Fort Worth, Texas
Sam DeStefano Bryan, Texas
Scott Sweeney Lake Charles, La.
8:40 AM
1
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
Jeffrey Merrell Aledo, Texas
Matthew Barth The Woodlands, Texas
Austin DeGrate Missouri City, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Luke Sheehan Cypress, Texas
Zachary Zahn Houston, Texas
Trey Cassity Katy, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Paul Campbell Austin, Texas
Andrew Rostek Sugar Land, Texas
Wesley Goodlett Austin, Texas
Jonathan Singleton Cypress, Texas
9:10 AM
1
Richard Le Bellaire, Texas
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Eric Redeker Katy, Texas
Bradley Fleming Houston, Texas
7:20 AM
10
Corey Steinmann Sugar Land, Texas
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Edwin Hyslop Del Rio, Texas
Preston Stanley Katy, Texas
7:30 AM
10
Will Oliver Houston, Texas
Roman Robledo Harlingen, Texas
Guilermo Gomez San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Nathaniel Khachaturian Champaign, Ill.
7:40 AM
10
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Blake Pugh Southlake, Texas
Corey Hayford Friendswood, Texas
7:50 AM
10
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
Tad Darland Henderson, Nev.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
8:00 AM
10
Patrick Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Will  Griffin Lufkin, Texas
Kyle Pilgrim colleyville, Texas
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
8:10 AM
10
Jeff Wibawa Encino, Calif.
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Sam Fidone Lufkin, Texas
8:20 AM
10
Cody Gonzalez League City, Texas
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
Michael Hanigan Houston, Texas
James Lee Albuquerque, N.M.
8:30 AM
10
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
Katie Paxton Spring, Texas
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
8:40 AM
10
Shikhi Cheruku Navasota, Texas
Amanda Kahn Carlsbad, Calif.
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
Ainslie Ellis San Antonio, Texas
8:50 AM
10
Caitlyn Cassity Katy, Texas
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
Blaise Carabello Bellaire, Texas
Tianyi Wang Beijing, China
9:00 AM
10
Courtney Ferguson Houston, Texas
Sandra Lee San Antonio, Texas
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
9:10 AM
10
Katelyn McDougal Richmond, Texas
Tezira Abe Angleton, Texas
Taylor Moreno Austin, Texas
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
9:20 AM
10
Ryanne Haddow Sugar Land, Texas
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
Christina Stringham Pasadena, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.