Scissortail Junior Championship
 August 9 - 12
Round 2 Pairings

Golf Club of Oklahoma
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Kirby Kramer Houston, Texas
7:55 AM
1
Ashton Collier Tulsa, Okla.
Sun young Jung (South Korea) Springfield, Mo.
Libby Croom Russellville, Ark.
8:05 AM
1
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
Margaret Musser Amarillo, Texas
Alisa Chong Carrollton, Texas
8:15 AM
1
Alexis Sadeghy Edmond, Okla.
Anna Grace Lavy Fayetteville, Ark.
Jaeeun Yang Mascoutah, Ill.
8:25 AM
1
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
8:35 AM
1
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
Jennifer Park Carrollton, Texas
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
8:45 AM
1
Jordan Chael Overland Park, Kan.
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Micah Radler Fayetteville, Ark.
8:55 AM
1
McCandren Lewis Guthrie, Okla.
Victoria Jisu Choi Langley, British Columbia
Raegan Bremer Anaheim Hills, Calif.
9:05 AM
1
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
9:15 AM
1
Ben Hogan Ozark, Mo.
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
9:25 AM
1
Caleb Barker Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Michael Varner Claremore, Okla.
Devan King Collinsville, Okla.
9:35 AM
1
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
Christopher Hopson Plano, Texas
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
9:45 AM
1
Preston Flick Douglasville, Ga.
Eric Coatney Tulsa, Okla.
Nick Lees Sutton, Mass.
9:55 AM
1
Gabe Rogers Tulsa, Okla.
AJ Auza El Paso, Texas
10:05 AM
1
Preston Schaefer Edmond, Okla.
Hunter Montgomery Andrews, Texas
Chris Winter Colorado Springs, Colo.
10:15 AM
1
Jett Johnson Norman, Okla.
Justin Timberlake Ozark, Mo.
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
10:25 AM
1
Jonathan Chang Valencia, Calif.
Josh Bernard Bixby, Okla.
Stratton Harrison Dallas, Texas
10:35 AM
1
Zachary Tate Leawood, Kan.
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
10:45 AM
1
Jacob Fain Overland Park, Kan.
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
10:55 AM
1
Isaiah Huerta Duncanville, Texas
Cory Ziegler Granbury, Texas
Tripp Roy Leawood, Kan.
11:05 AM
1
Josh Leal Bella Vista, Ark.
Parker Ramsey Lafayette, Calif.
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
11:15 AM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
11:25 AM
1
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
11:35 AM
1
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
11:45 AM
1
Kyle Middleton Mansfield, Texas
Aaron Davis Tulsa, Okla.
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
11:55 AM
1
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
Trevor McInroe Plano, Texas
12:05 PM
1
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
Dylan Lovell Harrison, Ark.
Philip  Purcell Winnetka, Ill.
12:15 PM
1
Taylor White Dakota Dunes, S.D.
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
12:25 PM
1
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
Dakota Clark Overland Park , Kan.
Taylor Williams Chickasha, Okla.
12:35 PM
1
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
Tyson Turnbow Muleshoe, Texas
Tony Simons Overland Park, Kan.
12:45 PM
1
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
Chase Hanna Leawood, Kan.
Zachary Coats Springdale, Ark.
12:55 PM
1
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
1:05 PM
1
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Karl Krieser Omaha, Neb.
William Byrne Raymore, Mo.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.