Scissortail Junior Championship
 August 9 - 12
Round 3 Pairings

Golf Club of Oklahoma
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Devan King Collinsville, Okla.
Philip  Purcell Winnetka, Ill.
7:55 AM
1
Dakota Clark Overland Park , Kan.
Jacob Fain Overland Park, Kan.
Cory Ziegler Granbury, Texas
8:05 AM
1
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
David Berlinghof Northfield, Ill.
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
8:15 AM
1
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
Gabe Rogers Tulsa, Okla.
Josh Bernard Bixby, Okla.
8:25 AM
1
Christopher Hopson Plano, Texas
Jacob Wherley Ozark, Mo.
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
8:35 AM
1
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
Aaron Davis Tulsa, Okla.
Eric Coatney Tulsa, Okla.
8:45 AM
1
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
Preston Flick Douglasville, Ga.
8:55 AM
1
Kyle Middleton Mansfield, Texas
Tony Simons Overland Park, Kan.
Ben Hogan Ozark, Mo.
9:05 AM
1
Hunter Montgomery Andrews, Texas
Josh Leal Bella Vista, Ark.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
9:15 AM
1
Michael Varner Claremore, Okla.
AJ Auza El Paso, Texas
Preston Schaefer Edmond, Okla.
9:25 AM
1
Taylor Williams Chickasha, Okla.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
9:35 AM
1
Karl Krieser Omaha, Neb.
Stratton Harrison Dallas, Texas
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
9:45 AM
1
Zachary Tate Leawood, Kan.
Trevor McInroe Plano, Texas
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
9:55 AM
1
Justin Timberlake Ozark, Mo.
William Byrne Raymore, Mo.
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
10:05 AM
1
Nick Lees Sutton, Mass.
Jett Johnson Norman, Okla.
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
10:15 AM
1
Tyson Turnbow Muleshoe, Texas
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
Caleb Barker Highlands Ranch, Colo.
10:25 AM
1
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
Isaiah Huerta Duncanville, Texas
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
10:35 AM
1
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
Zachary Coats Springdale, Ark.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
10:45 AM
1
Chase Hanna Leawood, Kan.
Chris Winter Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
10:55 AM
1
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
Tripp Roy Leawood, Kan.
Dylan Lovell Harrison, Ark.
11:05 AM
1
McCandren Lewis Guthrie, Okla.
Sun young Jung (South Korea) Springfield, Mo.
11:15 AM
1
Margaret Musser Amarillo, Texas
Kirby Kramer Houston, Texas
Alisa Chong Carrollton, Texas
11:25 AM
1
Libby Croom Russellville, Ark.
Ashton Collier Tulsa, Okla.
11:35 AM
1
Jordan Chael Overland Park, Kan.
Victoria Jisu Choi Langley, British Columbia
Alexis Sadeghy Edmond, Okla.
11:45 AM
1
Anna Grace Lavy Fayetteville, Ark.
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
11:55 AM
1
Micah Radler Fayetteville, Ark.
Jaeeun Yang Mascoutah, Ill.
Raegan Bremer Anaheim Hills, Calif.
12:05 PM
1
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
12:15 PM
1
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
Jennifer Park Carrollton, Texas
12:25 PM
1
Parker Ramsey Lafayette, Calif.
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
12:35 PM
1
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
12:45 PM
1
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
Jonathan Chang Valencia, Calif.
12:55 PM
1
Taylor White Dakota Dunes, S.D.
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.