AJGA Apawamis Junior
 August 9 - 12
Round 2 Pairings

The Apawamis Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Brooke Nethercott Greenwich, Conn.
Alexandra Perez Miami, Fla.
7:39 AM
1
Alison Eleey Quincy, Mass.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Momo Sakuragi (Japan) Irvine, Calif.
7:48 AM
1
Alice Lee Kwon Buena Park, Calif.
Isabelle Galantino Westbury, N.Y.
Mary Funk Nashville, Tenn.
7:57 AM
1
Juliette Garay La Jolla, Calif.
Anne Troy Stamford, Conn.
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
8:06 AM
1
Hanna Lee Cincinnati, Ohio
Kristin Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Esther Park Closter, N.J.
8:15 AM
1
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
Juliet Vongphoumy Providence, R.I.
8:24 AM
1
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
Cindy Ha Demarest, N.J.
Victoria DeGroodt Walden, N.Y
8:33 AM
1
Stefanie Mitchell Sarasota, Fla.
Regan Simeone Milton, Mass.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
8:42 AM
1
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
Michelle Peng West Harrison, N.Y.
Christie Lin Calgary, Alberta
8:51 AM
1
Matthew Long East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Chris Wiatr Woodbury, Conn.
Derrick Kim Congers, N.Y.
9:00 AM
1
John Louie Salinas, Calif.
Cal Hedberg Newington, Conn.
9:09 AM
1
Tyler Lovato Westminster, Colo.
Shane Malloy Rye, N.Y.
Daniel Myers Ridgefield, Conn.
9:18 AM
1
Tommy  Halpern Greenwich , Conn.
Michael DiTursi Rye, N.Y.
Francis Ellis Croton On Hudson, N.Y.
9:27 AM
1
Jesse Perkins West Babylon, N.Y.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
9:36 AM
1
John Beyer Rye, N.Y.
Scott Kim River Edge, N.J.
Bhuvan Potluri (India) Irvine, Calif.
9:45 AM
1
Brian Wolgast Westport, Conn.
Matthew Quartner Scarsdale, N.Y.
9:54 AM
1
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.
Conor McGovern Darien, Conn.
10:03 AM
1
Robert Gibbons Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
Nicky Buenaventura Weston, Mass.
Connor Pike Port Chester, N.Y.
10:12 AM
1
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Shane Kennedy Pearl River, N.Y.
Matt DeGiorgio Mansfield, Mass.
10:21 AM
1
Daniel Knight Montreal, Quebec
Kevin Rawding Convent Station, N.J.
Spencer Sautin Ballston Lake, N.Y.
10:30 AM
1
James  Kennedy Rye, N.Y.
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
10:39 AM
1
Brian  Tohir New Canaan, Conn.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
10:48 AM
1
Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Dylan Murray Westport, Conn.
10:57 AM
1
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Dillon Corbo Montville, N.J.
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
11:06 AM
1
Dylan Petrich London, United Kingdom
Joseph D'Amato Weston, Conn.
Stuart Kaufman Armonk, N.Y.
11:15 AM
1
Hyung Mo Kim (South Korea) Norwood, N.J.
Brodie Vogler Cornwallville, N.Y.
Staton Pruitt Columbia, S.C.
11:24 AM
1
Brian Starker Purchase, N.Y.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
11:33 AM
1
Jonathan Greb Weston, Mass.
Colin McDade Rye, N.Y.
Christopher Swift New Canaan, Conn.
11:42 AM
1
Nicholas Pandelena Atkinson, N.H.
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
Kirk Massie Westport, Conn.
11:51 AM
1
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Luke Edelman Mahwah, N.J.
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
12:00 PM
1
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Michael Heda Weston, Fla.
Brian Jurkiewicz Hamburg, N.Y.
12:09 PM
1
Teddy  Bugniazet Rye, N.Y.
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
Paul Toohey Yonkers, N.Y.
12:18 PM
1
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.