AJGA Apawamis Junior
 August 9 - 12
Round 3 Pairings

The Apawamis Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Michael Blair New York, N.Y.
7:39 AM
1
Staton Pruitt Columbia, S.C.
Connor Pike Port Chester, N.Y.
7:48 AM
1
John Beyer Rye, N.Y.
Shane Kennedy Pearl River, N.Y.
Matthew Quartner Scarsdale, N.Y.
7:57 AM
1
Scott Kim River Edge, N.J.
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
8:06 AM
1
Brodie Vogler Cornwallville, N.Y.
Shane Malloy Rye, N.Y.
Jesse Perkins West Babylon, N.Y.
8:15 AM
1
Tyler Lovato Westminster, Colo.
Daniel Knight Montreal, Quebec
Hyung Mo Kim (South Korea) Norwood, N.J.
8:24 AM
1
Matt DeGiorgio Mansfield, Mass.
Dylan Petrich London, United Kingdom
Cal Hedberg Newington, Conn.
8:33 AM
1
Francis Ellis Croton On Hudson, N.Y.
Teddy  Bugniazet Rye, N.Y.
Conor McGovern Darien, Conn.
8:42 AM
1
Robert Gibbons Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
Spencer Sautin Ballston Lake, N.Y.
Paul Toohey Yonkers, N.Y.
8:51 AM
1
Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Brian Wolgast Westport, Conn.
9:00 AM
1
Bhuvan Potluri (India) Irvine, Calif.
Christopher Swift New Canaan, Conn.
Kirk Massie Westport, Conn.
9:09 AM
1
Joseph D'Amato Weston, Conn.
Luke Edelman Mahwah, N.J.
Michael DiTursi Rye, N.Y.
9:18 AM
1
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Tommy  Halpern Greenwich , Conn.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
9:27 AM
1
Brian Jurkiewicz Hamburg, N.Y.
Jonathan Greb Weston, Mass.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
9:36 AM
1
John Louie Salinas, Calif.
Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.
Nicholas Pandelena Atkinson, N.H.
9:45 AM
1
Matthew Long East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Brian  Tohir New Canaan, Conn.
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
9:54 AM
1
Dillon Corbo Montville, N.J.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
10:03 AM
1
Kevin Rawding Convent Station, N.J.
Michael Heda Weston, Fla.
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
10:12 AM
1
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Stuart Kaufman Armonk, N.Y.
Daniel Myers Ridgefield, Conn.
10:21 AM
1
James  Kennedy Rye, N.Y.
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
Chris Wiatr Woodbury, Conn.
10:30 AM
1
Mary Funk Nashville, Tenn.
Stefanie Mitchell Sarasota, Fla.
10:39 AM
1
Isabelle Galantino Westbury, N.Y.
Kristin Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Michelle Peng West Harrison, N.Y.
10:48 AM
1
Christie Lin Calgary, Alberta
Victoria DeGroodt Walden, N.Y
Alexandra Perez Miami, Fla.
10:57 AM
1
Alice Lee Kwon Buena Park, Calif.
Anne Troy Stamford, Conn.
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
11:06 AM
1
Alison Eleey Quincy, Mass.
Momo Sakuragi (Japan) Irvine, Calif.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
11:15 AM
1
Regan Simeone Milton, Mass.
Brooke Nethercott Greenwich, Conn.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
11:24 AM
1
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
Juliette Garay La Jolla, Calif.
Esther Park Closter, N.J.
11:33 AM
1
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
Hanna Lee Cincinnati, Ohio
11:42 AM
1
Juliet Vongphoumy Providence, R.I.
Cindy Ha Demarest, N.J.
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
11:51 AM
1
Nicky Buenaventura Weston, Mass.
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
12:00 PM
1
Derrick Kim Congers, N.Y.
Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
12:09 PM
1
Brian Starker Purchase, N.Y.
Dylan Murray Westport, Conn.
Colin McDade Rye, N.Y.
12:18 PM
1
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.