AJGA Junior at Wenatchee
 August 9 - 12
Round 1 Pairings

Wenatchee Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Andrew Whalen Ephrata, Wash.
Eric Sugimoto (Japan) San Diego, Calif.
Peter Gullickson Spokane, Wash.
7:10 AM
1
Sulman Raza Eugene, Ore.
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
7:20 AM
1
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Shotaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Michael Moorhead Newport Beach, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Scott Kim Richland, Wash.
Aaron Whalen Ephrata, Wash.
Ajay Wilson Queen Creek, Ariz.
7:40 AM
1
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
Brett Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
7:50 AM
1
Sean Gill (Canadian) Vancouver, B.C.
Carter Gaskill Newport Beach, Calif.
Li Wang Sammamish, Wash.
8:00 AM
1
Kevin Chien Bellevue, Wash.
Jay Burlison Salinas, Calif.
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
8:10 AM
1
Alika Bell Kaneohe, Hawaii
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
Dominick Francks Olympia, Wash.
8:20 AM
1
John Davenport Newport Beach, Calif.
Nick Russell Vancouver, British Columbia
Chris Babcock Shoreline, Wash.
8:30 AM
1
Khaled Attieh (Saudi Arabia) Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Michael Timpson Montrose, Calif.
Kevin Kim Torrance, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Ricky Owaki Yorba Linda, Calif.
Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
8:50 AM
1
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
Jay Kim Surrey, British Columbia
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Gary Clifton Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
Kevin Weber Boise, Idaho
Jamie Hall Seattle, Wash.
9:10 AM
1
Kevin Kwon Pitt Meadows, British Columbia
Shintaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Bobby Griffin Bainbridge Island, Wash.
9:20 AM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Andrew Stanfield Woodland Hills, Calif.
Kyle Cornett Mill Creek, Wash.
9:30 AM
1
Michael Bonicatto Yorba Linda, Calif.
William Whealdon Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Scott Hayashi Kailua, Hawaii
9:40 AM
1
Nickolaus Mandell Kennewick, Wash.
Skyler Finnell Carmel, Calif.
Ryan Books Seattle, Wash.
9:50 AM
1
Christian Nowakowski Victoria, British Columbia
Bradley Harrelson Snoqualmie, Wash.
Jack Kelly North Bend, Wash.
10:00 AM
1
Jake Hanson Walla Walla, Wash.
Tony Ko Langley, British Columbia
Robert McKee Spokane, Wash.
10:10 AM
1
Mark Gravbrot Yakima, Wash.
Tae In Lee Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Brandon Hill Mukilteo, Wash.
10:20 AM
1
Ryan Rhee Fullerton, Calif.
Bryce Haynes San Diego, Calif.
David Won Bothell, Wash.
10:30 AM
1
Evan Dyar Spokane, Wash.
Thomas Johnson Covington, Wash.
Nicholas Smart Draper, Utah
10:40 AM
1
Reid Fredrickson Newcastle, Wash.
Keynan Fanslow Tacoma, Wash.
Kevin Ko Coquitlam, British Columbia
10:50 AM
1
Eric Peng San Diego, Calif.
Jon  VanDyk Eagle, Idaho
Oscar Baek (South Korea) La Habra, Calif.
11:00 AM
1
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Jennifer Peng San Diego, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Morgan Thompson Tualatin, Ore.
Kelli Bowers Chelan, Wash.
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
11:20 AM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Sierra Bezdicek Colbert, Wash.
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Yang Yue Hill Palm Desert, Calif.
Chelsea Saelee Seattle, Wash.
Sarah Baek Encinitas, Calif.
11:40 AM
1
Kristen Rue Gig Harbor, Wash.
Jennifer Yang Coquitlam, British Columbia
Victoria Nguyen Santa Ana, Calif.
11:50 AM
1
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Taylor Kim Surrey, Canada
Marissa Suehiro Honolulu, Hawaii
12:00 PM
1
Leilanie Kim Surrey, British Columbia
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
Megan Haase Spokane, Wash.
12:10 PM
1
Grace Chua Surrey, British Columbia
Kaitlen Parsons Greenacres, Wash.
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Kelly Kennewick Woodinville, Wash.
Cherie Chua Surrey, British Columbia
Ally Shin Coquitlam, British Columbia
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.