AJGA Junior at Wenatchee
 August 9 - 12
Round 3 Pairings

Wenatchee Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Gordon Moore Bronxville, N.Y.
Christian Nowakowski Victoria, British Columbia
Gary Clifton Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Nicholas Smart Draper, Utah
Reid Fredrickson Newcastle, Wash.
Thomas Johnson Covington, Wash.
7:20 AM
1
William Whealdon Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Brandon Hill Mukilteo, Wash.
Kevin Kim Torrance, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Jake Hanson Walla Walla, Wash.
Robert McKee Spokane, Wash.
Khaled Attieh (Saudi Arabia) Dubai, United Arab Emirates
7:40 AM
1
Kyle Cornett Mill Creek, Wash.
Sean Gill (Canadian) Vancouver, B.C.
Andrew Stanfield Woodland Hills, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
David Won Bothell, Wash.
Brett Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Nick Russell Vancouver, British Columbia
8:00 AM
1
Jay Kim Surrey, British Columbia
Kevin Weber Boise, Idaho
Scott Hayashi Kailua, Hawaii
8:10 AM
1
Jay Burlison Salinas, Calif.
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
Keynan Fanslow Tacoma, Wash.
8:20 AM
1
Evan Dyar Spokane, Wash.
Oscar Baek (South Korea) La Habra, Calif.
Kevin Chien Bellevue, Wash.
8:30 AM
1
Tony Ko Langley, British Columbia
Tae In Lee Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Shintaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Li Wang Sammamish, Wash.
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Michael Bonicatto Yorba Linda, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Ajay Wilson Queen Creek, Ariz.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Carter Gaskill Newport Beach, Calif.
9:10 AM
1
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
Michael Moorhead Newport Beach, Calif.
Bradley Harrelson Snoqualmie, Wash.
9:20 AM
1
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
Jamie Hall Seattle, Wash.
Bryce Haynes San Diego, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Ryan Books Seattle, Wash.
Jon  VanDyk Eagle, Idaho
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
9:40 AM
1
Scott Kim Richland, Wash.
Bobby Griffin Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Skyler Finnell Carmel, Calif.
9:50 AM
1
Aaron Whalen Ephrata, Wash.
John Davenport Newport Beach, Calif.
Mark Gravbrot Yakima, Wash.
10:00 AM
1
Sulman Raza Eugene, Ore.
Chris Babcock Shoreline, Wash.
Eric Sugimoto (Japan) San Diego, Calif.
10:10 AM
1
Michael Timpson Montrose, Calif.
Ricky Owaki Yorba Linda, Calif.
Peter Gullickson Spokane, Wash.
10:20 AM
1
Kevin Kwon Pitt Meadows, British Columbia
Ryan Rhee Fullerton, Calif.
Dominick Francks Olympia, Wash.
10:30 AM
1
Marissa Suehiro Honolulu, Hawaii
Cherie Chua Surrey, British Columbia
Sarah Baek Encinitas, Calif.
10:40 AM
1
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
Victoria Nguyen Santa Ana, Calif.
Ally Shin Coquitlam, British Columbia
10:50 AM
1
Jennifer Peng San Diego, Calif.
Michele Chun Torrance, Calif.
Kelly Kennewick Woodinville, Wash.
11:00 AM
1
Grace Chua Surrey, British Columbia
Chelsea Saelee Seattle, Wash.
Megan Haase Spokane, Wash.
11:10 AM
1
Kristen Rue Gig Harbor, Wash.
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Kaitlen Parsons Greenacres, Wash.
11:20 AM
1
Yang Yue Hill Palm Desert, Calif.
Kelli Bowers Chelan, Wash.
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Morgan Thompson Tualatin, Ore.
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
11:40 AM
1
Jennifer Yang Coquitlam, British Columbia
Taylor Kim Surrey, Canada
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
11:50 AM
1
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Leilanie Kim Surrey, British Columbia
Sierra Bezdicek Colbert, Wash.
12:00 PM
1
Shotaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Jack Kelly North Bend, Wash.
Eric Peng San Diego, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Alika Bell Kaneohe, Hawaii
Nickolaus Mandell Kennewick, Wash.
Kevin Ko Coquitlam, British Columbia
12:20 PM
1
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Andrew Whalen Ephrata, Wash.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.