AccuSport Championship hosted by Webb Simpson
 August 16 - 19
Round 1 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
7:10 AM
1
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
Yuri Otsuka Chiba, Japan
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
7:20 AM
1
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Chantakan Chanpalangsri Boca Raton, Fla.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Victoria Allred Pfafftown, N.C.
7:30 AM
1
Katerina Luttner Pittsburgh, Pa.
Allyson Markiewicz Charlotte, N.C.
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Claire Serruto Short Hills, N.J.
7:40 AM
1
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Kelly Kennewick Woodinville, Wash.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
7:50 AM
1
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:10 AM
1
Wilson Day Raleigh, N.C.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Jason Gallimore Advance, N.C.
8:30 AM
1
Spencer Lawson Raleigh, N.C.
Andrew McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Austin Glover Alpharetta, Ga.
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Eric  Edmunds Auburn, N.Y.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
Cyrus Stewart Raleigh, N.C.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
9:10 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
9:20 AM
1
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Corey Weckerling Oakwood, Ohio
Choo Teck  Ng Buies Creek, N.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
9:30 AM
1
J. Damon Goin Westfield, N.C.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
Carter Jenkins Raleigh, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Jay Harper Wilmington, N.C.
Michael Borton Winston Salem, N.C.
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Thomas Dillon Advance, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
Charles Spry Winston-Salem, N.C.
Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
Kyle Arakelian Raleigh, N.C.
10:00 AM
1
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Wil Brown Statesville, N.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Al Dickens Charlotte, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Christian Tepley Palm City, Fla.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
10:20 AM
1
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
Joe Simpson Jupiter, Fla.
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
James Stafford San Diego, Calif.
Robert Zieser Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
10:40 AM
1
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Kory Webb Knoxville, Tenn.
Kyler Rose Ijamsville, Md.
Jeffrey Jackman Summerfield, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.