AccuSport Championship hosted by Webb Simpson
 August 16 - 19
Round 2 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Chantakan Chanpalangsri Boca Raton, Fla.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Victoria Allred Pfafftown, N.C.
7:10 AM
1
Katerina Luttner Pittsburgh, Pa.
Allyson Markiewicz Charlotte, N.C.
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Claire Serruto Short Hills, N.J.
7:20 AM
1
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
Kelly Kennewick Woodinville, Wash.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
7:30 AM
1
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
7:40 AM
1
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
Yuri Otsuka Chiba, Japan
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Corey Weckerling Oakwood, Ohio
Choo Teck  Ng Buies Creek, N.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
8:00 AM
1
J. Damon Goin Westfield, N.C.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
Carter Jenkins Raleigh, N.C.
8:10 AM
1
Jay Harper Wilmington, N.C.
Michael Borton Winston Salem, N.C.
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Thomas Dillon Advance, N.C.
8:20 AM
1
Charles Spry Winston-Salem, N.C.
Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
Kyle Arakelian Raleigh, N.C.
8:30 AM
1
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Wil Brown Statesville, N.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
Al Dickens Charlotte, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Christian Tepley Palm City, Fla.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
8:50 AM
1
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
Joe Simpson Jupiter, Fla.
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
James Stafford San Diego, Calif.
Robert Zieser Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
9:10 AM
1
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Kory Webb Knoxville, Tenn.
Kyler Rose Ijamsville, Md.
Jeffrey Jackman Summerfield, N.C.
9:20 AM
1
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Wilson Day Raleigh, N.C.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Jason Gallimore Advance, N.C.
10:00 AM
1
Spencer Lawson Raleigh, N.C.
Andrew McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Austin Glover Alpharetta, Ga.
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Eric  Edmunds Auburn, N.Y.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
Cyrus Stewart Raleigh, N.C.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
10:40 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.