AccuSport Championship hosted by Webb Simpson
 August 16 - 19
Round 3 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Wil Brown Statesville, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
8:00 AM
2
Carter Jenkins Raleigh, N.C.
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
B
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
B
Wilson Day Raleigh, N.C.
B
Corey Weckerling Oakwood, Ohio
B
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
8:00 AM
3
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Spencer Lawson Raleigh, N.C.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
8:00 AM
4
Austin Glover Alpharetta, Ga.
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Choo Teck  Ng Buies Creek, N.C.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
8:00 AM
5
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Kory Webb Knoxville, Tenn.
B
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
B
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
B
Cyrus Stewart Raleigh, N.C.
B
Eric  Edmunds Auburn, N.Y.
8:00 AM
6
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jason Gallimore Advance, N.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
Charles Spry Winston-Salem, N.C.
8:00 AM
7
J. Damon Goin Westfield, N.C.
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
Joe Simpson Jupiter, Fla.
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
B
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
B
Andrew McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
B
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
B
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
8:00 AM
8
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
Kyle Arakelian Raleigh, N.C.
8:00 AM
9
Al Dickens Charlotte, N.C.
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
8:00 AM
10
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Kyler Rose Ijamsville, Md.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.
8:00 AM
11
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
B
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
B
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
B
Chantakan Chanpalangsri Boca Raton, Fla.
B
Gemma Dryburgh (United Kingdom) Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
12
Victoria Allred Pfafftown, N.C.
Kelly Kennewick Woodinville, Wash.
Yuri Otsuka Chiba, Japan
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
8:00 AM
13
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Claire Serruto Short Hills, N.J.
B
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
B
Allyson Markiewicz Charlotte, N.C.
B
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
B
Katerina Luttner Pittsburgh, Pa.
8:00 AM
14
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Jay Harper Wilmington, N.C.
8:00 AM
15
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
B
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
B
Christian Tepley Palm City, Fla.
B
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
B
Michael Borton Winston Salem, N.C.
8:00 AM
16
James Stafford San Diego, Calif.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
Thomas Dillon Advance, N.C.
8:00 AM
17
Jeffrey Jackman Summerfield, N.C.
Robert Zieser Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.