Erie Junior Golf Classic
 August 16 - 19
Round 1 Pairings

The Kahkwa Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Juliet Vongphoumy Providence, R.I.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
7:10 AM
1
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
7:20 AM
1
Laura Mary DeMarco Lasalle, Ontario
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Emily Campbell Lewisville, Texas
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
7:40 AM
1
Nicole Marino Kinnelon, N.J.
Paige Wojdyla Cranberry Township, Pa.
Shannon Allen Huron, Ohio
7:50 AM
1
Sara Simons Fayetteville, N.Y.
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Catherine Gonzalez California, Md.
8:00 AM
1
Karyn Lee Ping Brampton, Ontario
Colleen Miller Erie, Pa.
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
8:10 AM
1
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
8:20 AM
1
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
8:30 AM
1
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
Mason Short Waldorf, Md.
9:00 AM
1
Jonathan Clark Orchard Park, N.Y.
William Carlson Fargo, N.D.
Darren Simons St. Marys, Pa.
9:10 AM
1
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Alexander Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
Kurtis Straw Johnstown, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
9:30 AM
1
Justin Miller Oakmont, Pa.
John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
9:40 AM
1
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Jason Zhou Skillman, N.J.
Daniel Maier Irwin, Pa.
9:50 AM
1
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Hyung Mo Kim (South Korea) Norwood, N.J.
10:00 AM
1
Ryan Prokay Grove City, Pa.
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
10:10 AM
1
Pierce Terrance Tonawanda, N.Y.
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
10:20 AM
1
Nicholas Palladino Highland Heights, Ohio
Jake Felicetti Niagara Falls, N.Y.
Zachary Toste Pembroke Pines, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Matthew Hardman Gettysburg, Pa.
Alex Bourdelais Pittsford, N.Y.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
10:40 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
10:50 AM
1
Travis Dennis League City, Texas
Cameron Zbrzeznj Erie, Pa.
Michael Boss Lewiston, N.Y.
11:00 AM
1
Brendan Lovelock West Seneca, N.Y.
Andrew Ettinger Boca Raton, Fla.
David Rinderle Erie, Pa.
11:10 AM
1
Zac Bihler Erie, Pa.
James  Kennedy Rye, N.Y.
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Robert Balaban Bethesda, Md.
Zack Ross Greensburg, Pa.
Derrick Kim Congers, N.Y.
11:30 AM
1
Trevor Sluman Rochester, N.Y.
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
11:40 AM
1
Dan Yustin East Amherst, N.Y.
Chaun Michael Medeiros Brewster, Mass.
Ted Brennan Newtown Square, Pa.
11:50 AM
1
Garrett Rodgers Cambridge Springs, Pa.
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
Reid Howard The Woodlands, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Christian Hakim Coriapolias, Pa.
Jack Shoreman Orangeville, Ontario
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
12:10 PM
1
Andy Milloy Erie, Pa.
Bhuvan Potluri (India) Irvine, Calif.
Thomas Conway Jackson, Mich.
12:20 PM
1
Sebastian Hutman Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Erik Bringsjord Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.