Erie Junior Golf Classic
 August 16 - 19
Round 3 Pairings

The Kahkwa Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Christian Hakim Coriapolias, Pa.
John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
7:10 AM
1
Travis Dennis League City, Texas
David Rinderle Erie, Pa.
Reid Howard The Woodlands, Texas
7:20 AM
1
Jack Shoreman Orangeville, Ontario
Jake Felicetti Niagara Falls, N.Y.
Andy Milloy Erie, Pa.
7:30 AM
1
Brendan Lovelock West Seneca, N.Y.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
James  Kennedy Rye, N.Y.
7:40 AM
1
Matthew Hardman Gettysburg, Pa.
Michael Boss Lewiston, N.Y.
Erik Bringsjord Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
7:50 AM
1
Josh Taylor Crescent, Pa.
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
8:00 AM
1
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Ryan Prokay Grove City, Pa.
Dan Yustin East Amherst, N.Y.
8:10 AM
1
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
Garrett Rodgers Cambridge Springs, Pa.
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
8:20 AM
1
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Pierce Terrance Tonawanda, N.Y.
Robert Balaban Bethesda, Md.
8:30 AM
1
Alexander Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
Jason Zhou Skillman, N.J.
Daniel Maier Irwin, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
Trevor Sluman Rochester, N.Y.
Mason Short Waldorf, Md.
8:50 AM
1
Justin Miller Oakmont, Pa.
Chaun Michael Medeiros Brewster, Mass.
Sebastian Hutman Conneaut Lake, Pa.
9:00 AM
1
Zack Ross Greensburg, Pa.
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Greg Podufal Erie, Pa.
9:10 AM
1
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Alex Bourdelais Pittsford, N.Y.
Cameron Zbrzeznj Erie, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
William Carlson Fargo, N.D.
Darren Simons St. Marys, Pa.
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
9:30 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Kurtis Straw Johnstown, Pa.
Ted Brennan Newtown Square, Pa.
9:40 AM
1
Hyung Mo Kim (South Korea) Norwood, N.J.
Zac Bihler Erie, Pa.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
Jonathan Clark Orchard Park, N.Y.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
10:00 AM
1
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Andrew Ettinger Boca Raton, Fla.
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
10:20 AM
1
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
10:30 AM
1
Paige Wojdyla Cranberry Township, Pa.
Shannon Allen Huron, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Catherine Gonzalez California, Md.
Sara Simons Fayetteville, N.Y.
10:50 AM
1
Laura Mary DeMarco Lasalle, Ontario
Colleen Miller Erie, Pa.
Nicole Marino Kinnelon, N.J.
11:00 AM
1
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
Carolyn Markley Maineville, Ohio
Karyn Lee Ping Brampton, Ontario
11:10 AM
1
Emily Campbell Lewisville, Texas
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
11:20 AM
1
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
11:30 AM
1
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Juliet Vongphoumy Providence, R.I.
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
11:40 AM
1
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
Thomas Conway Jackson, Mich.
Bhuvan Potluri (India) Irvine, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Derrick Kim Congers, N.Y.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
12:10 PM
1
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Nicholas Palladino Highland Heights, Ohio
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
12:20 PM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Zachary Toste Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.