AJGA Junior at Kingsmill Resort & Spa
 August 23 - 26
Round 1 Pairings

Kingsmill Resort & Spa - River Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
James Monnerville Vero Beach, Fla.
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
7:39 AM
1
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Noori Hyun Centreville, Va.
7:48 AM
1
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
Ji Soo Park (South Korea) Clifton, Va.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
7:57 AM
1
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
8:06 AM
1
Jack Maerki Brightwaters, N.Y.
Seth Nooe Williamsburg, Va.
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
8:15 AM
1
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Mason Short Waldorf, Md.
Trevor Times Williamsburg, Va.
8:24 AM
1
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Charles Cai West Windsor, N.J.
Daniel Myers Ridgefield, Conn.
8:33 AM
1
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
Kyle Driscoll Pewaukee, Wis.
Max Christiana Mt. Kisco, N.Y.
8:42 AM
1
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Joseph D'Amato Weston, Conn.
Greg Holmes Ottawa, Ontario
8:51 AM
1
Brian McCormick Kensington, Md.
Justin Miller Oakmont, Pa.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Jordan Sweet Bowie, Md.
Aaron Burton Wilmington, Del.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
9:09 AM
1
Mike Amole Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
12:00 PM
1
Daniela Lendl Vero Beach, Fla.
Lauren Coughlin Chesapeake, Va.
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
12:09 PM
1
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
12:18 PM
1
Kelly Shon Port Washington, N.Y.
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
Hally Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
12:27 PM
1
Gina Kabasakalis Alameda, Calif.
Cassandra Deeg Withrow, Minn.
12:36 PM
1
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
12:45 PM
1
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
Manman Lu McLean, Va.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
12:54 PM
1
Rachael Wright Roanoke, Va.
Christina Patracuolla Boonton, N.J.
Victoria DeGroodt Walden, N.Y
1:03 PM
1
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
Amanda Vogel Rocky Point, N.Y.
Victoria Newbury Williamsburg, Va.
1:12 PM
1
Jordan McKelvin Westminster, Md.
Emily Garrahan Coram, N.Y.
Caroline Quamme Washington, D.C.
1:21 PM
1
Lily Aslanian Purchase, N.Y.
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
Kayleigh Reed Virginia Beach, Va.
1:30 PM
1
Isabelle Galantino Westbury, N.Y.
Shelby Shote Potomac Falls, Va.
Clare Connolly Chevy Chase, Md.
1:39 PM
1
Marie Santacroce Mattituck, N.Y.
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
Hasamone Nimjareansuk Alexandria, Va.
7:32 AM
10
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Scott Davidson Round Hill, Va.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
7:41 AM
10
Nick Tremps Williamsburg, Va.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Peter Scialabba Oyster Bay, N.Y.
7:50 AM
10
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
7:59 AM
10
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
Andrew McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Zach  Wright Dry Ridge, Ky.
8:08 AM
10
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Nick Shedd Willliamsburg, Va.
Sean Keane Mountainside, N.J.
8:17 AM
10
Brad Burgess St Catharines, Ontario
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
8:26 AM
10
Damon Salo New Ipswich, N.H.
Choo Teck  Ng Buies Creek, N.C.
Sam Stewart Reisterstown, Md.
8:35 AM
10
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Derrick Kim Congers, N.Y.
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
8:44 AM
10
James Kelly Cape May Court House, N.J.
Frank Amicizia Northport, N.Y.
Robert Bonney III Ocean, N.J.
8:53 AM
10
Addison Coll Arlington, Va.
John Jackopsic West Hartford, Conn.
Sean Elliott Westfield, N.J.
9:02 AM
10
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
Jason Zhou Skillman, N.J.
9:11 AM
10
Spencer Ciesla Naples, Fla.
Zach Weaver Williamsburg, Va.
Josh Hall Vineland, Ontario
12:02 PM
10
Connor  Garrity Hollidaysburg, Pa.
Dan Yustin East Amherst, N.Y.
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
12:11 PM
10
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
Matthew Moers Neponsit, N.Y.
Shyamal Nagindas Aurora, Ontario
12:20 PM
10
Michael Clapp Palos Verdes , Calif.
Kevin Clarke Midlothian, Va.
Brandon Knapp Columbus, Ind.
12:29 PM
10
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
Buck Patton Macon, Ga.
12:38 PM
10
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, Ontario
John Kim Ellicott City, Md.
12:47 PM
10
Matthew Gibbons Short Hills, N.J.
Adam Peebles Suffolk, Va.
Ryan Worthy Bradenton, Fla.
12:56 PM
10
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Logan Cloak Ivyland, Pa.
Matthew Hannaford Cape Coral, Fla.
1:05 PM
10
Zack Ross Greensburg, Pa.
Zachary Grossman East Hampton, N.Y.
1:14 PM
10
Jan Vincent Jaro Jacksonville, Fla.
Vincent Sirianni Blue Bell, Pa.
Michael Troy Stamford, Conn.
1:23 PM
10
Harrison Vance Henrico, Va.
Kevin Jud Kensington, Conn.
Phillip Rosengarden Irving, Texas
1:32 PM
10
John Reali Searingtown, N.Y.
Brandon Eng Potomac, Md.
Al Jennings III Fort Wayne, Ind.
1:41 PM
10
Alex Perkins Jacksonville, Fla.
Kyle Arakelian Raleigh, N.C.
Austin List Haverford, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.