Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier
 September 3 - 6
Round 2 Pairings

The Greenbrier Resort - The Meadows Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Mason Short Waldorf, Md.
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
8:10 AM
1
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
8:20 AM
1
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
Sam Fidone Lufkin, Texas
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
8:30 AM
1
Frank Amicizia Northport, N.Y.
Jason  Sauder Mount Joy, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Kirk Massie Westport, Conn.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
8:50 AM
1
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
Noori Hyun Centreville, Va.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
David Snyder Somerset, Ky.
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
Jonathan Lilly Evans, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Peter Scialabba Oyster Bay, N.Y.
Davis Schaller Celebration, Fla.
McCormick Clouser Bluffton, Ind.
9:20 AM
1
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Sam Chun (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
9:40 AM
1
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
Jeff Krieger Arden, N.C.
Mike Amole Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
12:30 PM
1
Nate Cohan Gaithersburg, Md.
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Jackson Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
12:40 PM
1
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Austin Kramer Knoxville, Tenn.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
12:50 PM
1
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
Charlie Durman Hilton Head, S.C.
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
1:00 PM
1
Nick Shedd Willliamsburg, Va.
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Thomas Curley Vienna, Va.
1:10 PM
1
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Cameron Ford Bridgeport, W.Va.
Brian McCormick Kensington, Md.
1:20 PM
1
Sam Toomey Mattapoisett, Mass.
Eric Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Mark Pinti Bridgeport, W.Va.
1:30 PM
1
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
Addison Coll Arlington, Va.
Tyler Hartzell Fairmont, W.Va.
1:40 PM
1
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
1:50 PM
1
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
George Hirsch, Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2:00 PM
1
Ryan Prokay Grove City, Pa.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
2:10 PM
1
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Joe Cooper Wayland, Mass.
8:00 AM
10
Seth Nooe Williamsburg, Va.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Chris Wiatr Woodbury, Conn.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Austin  Nowak Lancaster, N.Y.
8:20 AM
10
Austin Powell Jupiter, Fla.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
8:30 AM
10
Eli Lambie Moundsville, W.Va.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
8:40 AM
10
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
8:50 AM
10
Charlie Martin LaGrange, Ga.
Scott Davidson Round Hill, Va.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
9:00 AM
10
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Ben Fogler Elgin, S.C.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
9:10 AM
10
Robert Balaban Bethesda, Md.
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
9:20 AM
10
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
Xander McDonald-Smith Rockaway Park, N.Y.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
9:30 AM
10
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
9:40 AM
10
Zach Allinson Allentown, Pa.
Andrew Brenneman II Leesburg, Va.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
12:30 PM
10
Elizabeth Davis Houston, Texas
Alexandra Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Brooke Bellomy Ona, W.Va.
12:40 PM
10
Catherine Herrera Houston, Texas
Jennifer Lee Tacoma, Wash.
Mckenzie Cutter Waldorf, Md.
12:50 PM
10
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
Mackenzie Moir Louisville, Ky.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
1:00 PM
10
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
Elizabeth Thompson Charleston, S.C.
1:10 PM
10
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Nadia Luttner Pittsburgh, Pa.
Allie Knight Knoxville, Tenn.
1:20 PM
10
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Clare Connolly Chevy Chase, Md.
1:30 PM
10
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mikayla Harmon Gilbert, Ariz.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
1:40 PM
10
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Brittany Mai Poway, Calif.
Shelby Shote Potomac Falls, Va.
1:50 PM
10
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Kendall Martindale Jefferson City, Tenn.
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
2:00 PM
10
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
2:10 PM
10
Megan Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Kayla Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.