Montverde Academy Junior All-Star Invitational
 October 8 - 11
Round 2 Pairings

Mission Inn Resort & Club - Las Colinas Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
8:39 AM
1
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
8:48 AM
1
Collin Morikawa La Canada Flintridge, Calif.
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
8:57 AM
1
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
9:06 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Robert Deng Irvine, Calif.
9:15 AM
1
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Andres Caballero Mexico City, Mexico
9:24 AM
1
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
9:33 AM
1
Andrew Morgan Long Beach, Calif.
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
9:42 AM
1
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Justin Suh San Jose, Calif.
Davis Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
9:51 AM
1
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Li Wang Sammamish, Wash.
10:00 AM
1
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
10:09 AM
1
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Corey Shaun Encinitas, Calif.
10:18 AM
1
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
8:30 AM
10
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
8:39 AM
10
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Jocelyn Chia La Crescenta, Calif.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
8:48 AM
10
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
8:57 AM
10
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
9:06 AM
10
Natalia Azcue Mexico City, Mexico
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
9:15 AM
10
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Alexandra Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
9:24 AM
10
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
Katelyn Reynolds Los Angeles, Calif.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
9:33 AM
10
Natalia Forero Cali, Colombia
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Kirsten Pike Ovilla, Texas
9:42 AM
10
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
9:51 AM
10
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
10:00 AM
10
Lawrence Tu Irvine, Calif.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
10:09 AM
10
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
10:18 AM
10
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
Lawrence Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.