The PING Invitational
 October 8 - 11
Round 1 Pairings

Karsten Creek
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Matthew Ceravolo Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Zane Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
8:10 AM
1
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
J.J. Holen Castaic, Calif.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
8:50 AM
1
Oliver Schniederjans Powder Springs, Ga.
Jordan Spieth Dallas, Texas
Patrick Rodgers Avon, Ind.
9:00 AM
1
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Gavin Hall Pittsford, N.Y.
9:10 AM
1
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
David Lee Houston, Texas
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
9:30 AM
1
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Michael Kim Del Mar, Calif.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
8:10 AM
10
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
8:20 AM
10
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Charlie Saxon Tulsa, Okla.
8:30 AM
10
Victoria Tanco (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
Kristen Park Buena Park, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Tiffany Lim San Jose, Calif.
Erynne Lee Silverdale, Wash.
9:00 AM
10
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
9:10 AM
10
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
9:20 AM
10
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
Kaira Martin Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
9:30 AM
10
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Jennifer Yang Coquitlam, British Columbia
9:40 AM
10
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
9:50 AM
10
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.