The PING Invitational
 October 8 - 11
Round 3 Pairings

Karsten Creek
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Zane Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
Charlie Saxon Tulsa, Okla.
7:40 AM
1
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
7:50 AM
1
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
8:00 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
8:20 AM
1
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Michael Kim Del Mar, Calif.
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
8:40 AM
1
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
8:50 AM
1
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Patrick Rodgers Avon, Ind.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
9:10 AM
1
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
9:20 AM
1
Oliver Schniederjans Powder Springs, Ga.
J.J. Holen Castaic, Calif.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Gavin Hall Pittsford, N.Y.
9:40 AM
1
Jordan Spieth Dallas, Texas
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Erynne Lee Silverdale, Wash.
Jennifer Yang Coquitlam, British Columbia
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
8:10 AM
10
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
8:20 AM
10
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Kaira Martin Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
9:00 AM
10
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Tiffany Lim San Jose, Calif.
Victoria Tanco (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
9:10 AM
10
Kristen Park Buena Park, Calif.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
9:20 AM
10
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.