Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission
 April 1 - 3
Round 1 Pairings

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Arthur Edelman (France) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
Reed Berry Longwood, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Ryan Borg (Canada) Brampton, Ontario
8:30 AM
1
Kristopher Kowalchuk Burlington, Ontario
Dustin Dingus Palm Harbor, Fla.
David Hicks Gainesville, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Jim Henderson Macon, Ga.
Palmer Kelly Jacksonville, Fla.
Matthew Mourin Miami Lakes, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Drew Ferguson Vero Beach, Fla.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Charlie Stubbs Eustis, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Joshua Keating Noblesville, Ind.
Richard Zhang (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Ryan Orr Belleair, Fla.
Brad White Tampa, Fla.
Ethan Francis Alpha, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Scott Gilbertson Southampton, Fla.
Jordan Gumberg Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Jacob Harper Paducah, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Christian Zimm Naples, Fla.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Patrick Horsting Surrey, United Kingdom
9:40 AM
1
Jackson Bechtol Tallahassee, Fla.
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Connor Mays North Palm Beach, Fla.
Josh Lieberman Boca Raton, Fla.
Eliott Azoulay (France) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Brandon Raine Caledon, Ontario
Zachary Smith Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Joshua Pisarri Naples, Fla.
Jessel Mohammed (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Christian Anderson Ocala, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
Arthur Nunes (Brazil) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Justin Aursland Jensen Beach, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
John Farese Sayville, N.Y.
A.J. D'Amico Miami Lakes, Fla.
Austin Schultz Bonita Springs, Fla.
10:40 AM
1
Colton Godwin Ocala, Fla.
Daniel Rivas Coconut Creek, Fla.
Luke Malanchuk Arlington, Va.
10:50 AM
1
Robert Butler Estero, Fla.
Jai Sharma Duluth, Ga.
Cole Berger Lakeland, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Dirk Kuehler New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
Christian Seaton Mt. Carmel, Ill.
Jack Tianyi Cen (China) Bradenton, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Tiger Lee (Hong Kong) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Cory Howard Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Jeffrey Cox Fort McMurray, Alberta
Jack Panagos Hillsborough , N.J.
Austen Truslow New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Anthony Myers Cape Coral, Fla.
Jeremy Walsh Tequesta, Fla.
Aaron Choi (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
11:40 AM
1
Andrew Scalf St. Johns, Fla.
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Bryce Burke (South Africa) Orlando, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Alvaro Gonzalez (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Hunter McPhillips Temple Terrace, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Mika Liu Bradenton, Fla.
Alyssa Getty Ruthven, Ontario
12:10 PM
1
Nicole Ferre (Venezuela) Weston, Fla.
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kelsey Eisch Tampa, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
Ashley Yarbrough Akron, Ohio
Kaeli Jones Sumterville, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Alison Armstrong Tampa, Fla.
Brooke Beegle Fishers, Ind.
Madison Glennie Clearwater, Fla.
12:40 PM
1
Summer Moser Lutz, Fla.
Katie Dalton Vidalia, Ga.
Jamie Freedman Miami, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Erica Stoner Ocala, Fla.
Leah Deagle Hendersonville, Tenn.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Lauren Carver Weston, Fla.
Shelby Johnson Plant City, Fla.
1:10 PM
1
Alexa Boatman Naples, Fla.
Tess Huber Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.