Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission
 April 1 - 3
Round 1 Pairings

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Arthur Edelman (France) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
Reed Berry Longwood, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Ryan Borg (Canada) Brampton, Ontario
8:30 AM
1
Kristopher Kowalchuk Burlington, Ontario
Dustin Dingus Palm Harbor, Fla.
David Hicks Gainesville, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Jim Henderson Macon, Ga.
Palmer Kelly Jacksonville, Fla.
Matthew Mourin Weston, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Drew Ferguson Vero Beach, Fla.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Charlie Stubbs Eustis, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Joshua Keating Noblesville, Ind.
Richard Zhang (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Ryan Orr Belleair, Fla.
Brad White Tampa, Fla.
Ethan Francis Alpha, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Scott Gilbertson Southampton, Fla.
Jordan Gumberg Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Jacob Harper Paducah, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Christian Zimm Naples, Fla.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Patrick Horsting Surrey, United Kingdom
9:40 AM
1
Jackson Bechtol Tallahassee, Fla.
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Connor Mays North Palm Beach, Fla.
Josh Lieberman Boca Raton, Fla.
Eliott Azoulay (France) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Brandon Raine Caledon, Ontario
Zachary Smith Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Joshua Pisarri Naples, Fla.
Jessel Mohammed (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Christian Anderson Ocala, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
Arthur Nunes (Brazil) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Justin Aursland Jensen Beach, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
John Farese Sayville, N.Y.
A.J. D'Amico Miami Lakes, Fla.
Austin Schultz Bonita Springs, Fla.
10:40 AM
1
Colton Godwin Ocala, Fla.
Daniel Rivas Coconut Creek, Fla.
Luke Malanchuk Arlington, Va.
10:50 AM
1
Robert Butler Estero, Fla.
Jai Sharma Duluth, Ga.
Cole Berger Lakeland, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Dirk Kuehler New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
Christian Seaton Mt. Carmel, Ill.
Jack Tianyi Cen (China) Bradenton, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Tiger Lee (Hong Kong) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Cory Howard Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Jeffrey Cox Fort McMurray, Alberta
Jack Panagos Hillsborough , N.J.
Austen Truslow New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Anthony Myers Cape Coral, Fla.
Jeremy Walsh Tequesta, Fla.
Aaron Choi (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
11:40 AM
1
Andrew Scalf St. Johns, Fla.
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Bryce Burke (South Africa) Orlando, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Alvaro Gonzalez (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Hunter McPhillips Temple Terrace, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Mika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Alyssa Getty Ruthven, Ontario
12:10 PM
1
Nicole Ferre (Venezuela) Weston, Fla.
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kelsey Eisch Tampa, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
Ashley Yarbrough Akron, Ohio
Kaeli Jones Sumterville, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Alison Armstrong Tampa, Fla.
Brooke Beegle Fishers, Ind.
Madison Glennie Clearwater, Fla.
12:40 PM
1
Summer Moser Lutz, Fla.
Katie Dalton Vidalia, Ga.
Jamie Freedman Miami, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Erica Stoner Ocala, Fla.
Leah Deagle Hendersonville, Tenn.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Lauren Carver Weston, Fla.
Shelby Johnson Plant City, Fla.
1:10 PM
1
Alexa Boatman Naples, Fla.
Tess Huber Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
David Morgan
69
T
1
Cole Hammer
69
T
1
Johnny Bai
69
T
1
Jansen Smith
69
Girls
Total
1
Maddie White
69
2
Chandler Rosholt
71
T
3
Casey Ott
72
T
3
Christine Wang
72
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
Guangshi Chen
67
T
2
Trevor Gold
69
T
2
Kevin Geniza
69
T
2
Sanghyun Choi
69
T
2
Nick Swanson
69
T
2
David Laskin
69
Girls
Total
1
Xinying Wang
72
2
Naomi Ko
73
3
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
74
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Burlison
69
T
2
Derrick Liu
70
T
2
Patrick McNary
70
T
2
Derek Kim
70
T
2
Austin Murphy
70
T
2
Alejandro De Zavala
70
Girls
Total
1
Karah Sanford
68
2
Kailie Vongsaga
70
T
3
Angela Bagasbas
72
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
72
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.