Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission
 April 1 - 3
Round 2 Pairings

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Jai Sharma Duluth, Ga.
Christian Seaton Mt. Carmel, Ill.
Jack Tianyi Cen (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Jeffrey Cox Fort McMurray, Alberta
8:11 AM
1
Jim Henderson Macon, Ga.
Brandon Raine Caledon, Ontario
Justin Aursland Jensen Beach, Fla.
Luke Malanchuk Arlington, Va.
8:22 AM
1
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
Palmer Kelly Jacksonville, Fla.
Zachary Smith Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tiger Lee (Hong Kong) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
8:33 AM
1
Connor Mays North Palm Beach, Fla.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Daniel Rivas Coconut Creek, Fla.
Anthony Myers Cape Coral, Fla.
8:44 AM
1
Jack Panagos Hillsborough , N.J.
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
Matthew Mourin Miami Lakes, Fla.
Drew Ferguson Vero Beach, Fla.
8:55 AM
1
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Ryan Borg (Canada) Brampton, Ontario
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Richard Zhang (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
9:06 AM
1
Katie Dalton Vidalia, Ga.
Jamie Freedman Miami, Fla.
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Madison Glennie Clearwater, Fla.
9:17 AM
1
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Alison Armstrong Tampa, Fla.
Brooke Beegle Fishers, Ind.
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
9:28 AM
1
Erica Stoner Ocala, Fla.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Mika Liu Bradenton, Fla.
Alyssa Getty Ruthven, Ontario
9:39 AM
1
Reed Berry Longwood, Fla.
Charlie Stubbs Eustis, Fla.
Ryan Orr Belleair, Fla.
Eliott Azoulay (France) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
Dustin Dingus Palm Harbor, Fla.
David Hicks Gainesville, Fla.
Patrick Horsting Surrey, United Kingdom
10:01 AM
1
Austen Truslow New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
Kristopher Kowalchuk Burlington, Ontario
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Scott Gilbertson Southampton, Fla.
Joshua Pisarri Naples, Fla.
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
Christian Anderson Ocala, Fla.
8:11 AM
10
Christian Zimm Naples, Fla.
John Farese Sayville, N.Y.
A.J. D'Amico Miami Lakes, Fla.
Arthur Nunes (Brazil) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
8:22 AM
10
Hunter McPhillips Temple Terrace, Fla.
Brad White Tampa, Fla.
Jordan Gumberg Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Cole Berger Lakeland, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Josh Lieberman Boca Raton, Fla.
Dirk Kuehler New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
Aaron Choi (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
Jackson Bechtol Tallahassee, Fla.
8:44 AM
10
Colton Godwin Ocala, Fla.
Alvaro Gonzalez (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Joshua Keating Noblesville, Ind.
Jacob Harper Paducah, Ky.
8:55 AM
10
Tess Huber Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Nicole Ferre (Venezuela) Weston, Fla.
Kelsey Eisch Tampa, Fla.
Summer Moser Lutz, Fla.
9:06 AM
10
Leah Deagle Hendersonville, Tenn.
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kaeli Jones Sumterville, Fla.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
9:17 AM
10
Ashley Yarbrough Akron, Ohio
Shelby Johnson Plant City, Fla.
Alexa Boatman Naples, Fla.
9:28 AM
10
Cory Howard Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Andrew Scalf St. Johns, Fla.
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
9:39 AM
10
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Arthur Edelman (France) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Jessel Mohammed (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
9:50 AM
10
Austin Schultz Bonita Springs, Fla.
Robert Butler Estero, Fla.
Jeremy Walsh Tequesta, Fla.
Bryce Burke (South Africa) Orlando, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.