Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission
 April 1 - 3
Round 2 Pairings

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Jai Sharma Duluth, Ga.
Christian Seaton Mt. Carmel, Ill.
Jack Tianyi Cen (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Jeffrey Cox Fort McMurray, Alberta
8:11 AM
1
Jim Henderson Macon, Ga.
Brandon Raine Caledon, Ontario
Justin Aursland Jensen Beach, Fla.
Luke Malanchuk Arlington, Va.
8:22 AM
1
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
Palmer Kelly Jacksonville, Fla.
Zachary Smith Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tiger Lee (Hong Kong) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
8:33 AM
1
Connor Mays North Palm Beach, Fla.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Daniel Rivas Coconut Creek, Fla.
Anthony Myers Cape Coral, Fla.
8:44 AM
1
Jack Panagos Hillsborough , N.J.
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
Matthew Mourin Weston, Fla.
Drew Ferguson Vero Beach, Fla.
8:55 AM
1
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Ryan Borg (Canada) Brampton, Ontario
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Richard Zhang (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
9:06 AM
1
Katie Dalton Vidalia, Ga.
Jamie Freedman Miami, Fla.
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Madison Glennie Clearwater, Fla.
9:17 AM
1
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Alison Armstrong Tampa, Fla.
Brooke Beegle Fishers, Ind.
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
9:28 AM
1
Erica Stoner Ocala, Fla.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Mika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Alyssa Getty Ruthven, Ontario
9:39 AM
1
Reed Berry Longwood, Fla.
Charlie Stubbs Eustis, Fla.
Ryan Orr Belleair, Fla.
Eliott Azoulay (France) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
Dustin Dingus Palm Harbor, Fla.
David Hicks Gainesville, Fla.
Patrick Horsting Surrey, United Kingdom
10:01 AM
1
Austen Truslow New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
Kristopher Kowalchuk Burlington, Ontario
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Scott Gilbertson Southampton, Fla.
Joshua Pisarri Naples, Fla.
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
Christian Anderson Ocala, Fla.
8:11 AM
10
Christian Zimm Naples, Fla.
John Farese Sayville, N.Y.
A.J. D'Amico Miami Lakes, Fla.
Arthur Nunes (Brazil) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
8:22 AM
10
Hunter McPhillips Temple Terrace, Fla.
Brad White Tampa, Fla.
Jordan Gumberg Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Cole Berger Lakeland, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Josh Lieberman Boca Raton, Fla.
Dirk Kuehler New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
Aaron Choi (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
Jackson Bechtol Tallahassee, Fla.
8:44 AM
10
Colton Godwin Ocala, Fla.
Alvaro Gonzalez (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Joshua Keating Noblesville, Ind.
Jacob Harper Paducah, Ky.
8:55 AM
10
Tess Huber Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Nicole Ferre (Venezuela) Weston, Fla.
Kelsey Eisch Tampa, Fla.
Summer Moser Lutz, Fla.
9:06 AM
10
Leah Deagle Hendersonville, Tenn.
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kaeli Jones Sumterville, Fla.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
9:17 AM
10
Ashley Yarbrough Akron, Ohio
Shelby Johnson Plant City, Fla.
Alexa Boatman Naples, Fla.
9:28 AM
10
Cory Howard Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Andrew Scalf St. Johns, Fla.
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
9:39 AM
10
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Arthur Edelman (France) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Jessel Mohammed (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
9:50 AM
10
Austin Schultz Bonita Springs, Fla.
Robert Butler Estero, Fla.
Jeremy Walsh Tequesta, Fla.
Bryce Burke (South Africa) Orlando, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.