Preseason Junior at St. James Plantation
 April 8 - 10
Round 2 Pairings

St. James Plantation - The Founders Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Mark Germann Clayton, N.C.
Kyle Mathews Toano, Va.
David Song (South Korea) Greensboro, N.C.
8:11 AM
1
Andrew Kennedy Winston-Salem, N.C.
Davis Richards China Grove, N.C.
Drew Board Roanoke, Va.
Evan Norfleet Durham, N.C.
8:22 AM
1
Ross Robison Wilmington, N.C.
Anthony Perrino Mooresville, N.C.
Rex Ross Acworth, Ga.
Andrea Bacchi (Italy) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:33 AM
1
TJ Ryder Wilmington, N.C.
Andrew Butts Salem, Va.
Thomas Lilly Newton, N.C.
Harcourt Settle Raleigh, N.C.
8:44 AM
1
Benjamin Streepey Nicholasville, Ky.
Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y.
Nicholas Ross Dundas, Ontario
John Neal Fort Mill, S.C.
8:55 AM
1
Brittany Whatley Henderson, Nev.
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
Hannah Craver Winston-Salem, N.C.
9:06 AM
1
Olivia Landino Hermitage, Pa.
Alaina Yeatts Durham, N.C.
Cecily Overbey High Point, N.C.
Sydney Legacy Lexington, S.C.
9:17 AM
1
Peyton White Huntersville, N.C.
Keegan Hoff Charlotte, N.C.
William Mahood Oakville, Ontario
Turner Southey-Gordon Toronto, Ontario
9:28 AM
1
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
Colin McKenna Summerfield, N.C.
Trey Guy Fayetteville, N.C.
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
9:39 AM
1
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
David Germann Clayton, N.C.
David Long Catonsville, Md.
Matthias Timberlake Cornelius, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
Troy Beaver Salisbury, N.C.
Paul Kester Wrightsville Beach, N.C.
Jeff Tremblay Granby, Mass.
Patrick Skakel (United Kingdom) Hilton Head, S.C.
10:01 AM
1
Chandler Ayers Greer, S.C.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
Griffin Clark South Chesterfield, Va.
8:00 AM
10
Wesley Long Bluffton, S.C.
Spencer Cosgrove Wilmington, N.C.
Tyler Satorius Annandale, Va.
Harrison Baker Providence Forge, Va.
8:11 AM
10
Nathan Halowell Montgomery Village, Md.
Ethan Mead Charlotte, N.C.
Jordan Vogler Pilot Mountain, N.C.
Benjamin Warner Weston, Mass.
8:22 AM
10
Scott Henning Vienna, Va.
Keith Brooks Ashland, Ohio
Jonathan Brightwell Charlotte, N.C.
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
8:33 AM
10
Ryan Hatcher Chesapeake, Va.
Zach Naqvi Virginia Beach, Va.
Michael Gagne Fairfax, Va.
Josh Verner Venetia, Pa.
8:44 AM
10
Alex Smalley Wake Forest, N.C.
Hardin Councill High Point, N.C.
Austin Hite Tega Cay, S.C.
Brantley Phillips Greensboro, N.C.
8:55 AM
10
Grace Chung Richmond Hill, Ontario
Emily Brooks Chapel Hill, N.C.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Khushboo Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
9:06 AM
10
Emily Stinson Charlotte, N.C.
Angela Mentel Columbus, Ohio
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Meagan Board Roanoke, Va.
9:17 AM
10
Conrad Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Kirby Manown Belle Vernon, Pa.
Raimondo Franchi (Italy) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Zachary Hickman Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:28 AM
10
Joshua Brooks Ashland, Ohio
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Chris Kapsak Richmond, Va.
David Weinberger Roxboro, N.C.
9:39 AM
10
Braxton Lloyd Durham, N.C.
Zach Smith Cary, N.C.
McKay Tye Asheville, N.C.
Minchung Kim Cary, N.C.
9:50 AM
10
Jalen Griffin Ambler, Pa.
Tripp French Dayton, Ohio
Jay Ealley Greensboro, N.C.
Adam Ochs Ashburn, Va.
10:01 AM
10
Billy Tom Sargent Georgetown, Ky.
Harrison Rhoades Raleigh, N.C.
Nick Lotuaco, IV Virginia Beach, Va.
Eric Sawchak Waldorf, Md.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Luke Schaap
67
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
68
T
2
John Pak
68
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
68
2
Julie Luo
71
T
3
Ami Gianchandani
73
T
3
Krystal Sung
73
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
T
1
Tianlin Zhang
73
T
1
Charles Sun
73
3
Nelson Pang
74
Girls
Total
1
Madeleine Garay
78
2
Belinda Hu
79
T
3
Brooke McDougald
80
T
3
Jiayu Kong
80
T
3
Veronica Joels
80
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Ricky Castillo
65
T
2
Clay Seeber
69
T
2
Gabe Spach
69
T
2
Joseph Chun
69
T
2
Eddy Lai
69
Girls
Total
1
Carolyn Zhao
70
2
Brittany Park
72
3
Yealimi Noh
73
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Charlie Dubiel
72
2
Won Jun Lee
73
T
3
Andrew O'Leary
75
T
3
Scott Roden
75
Girls
Total
1
Christine Shao
74
2
Lindsay May
78
3
Lauren Peter
79
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.