Preseason Junior at St. James Plantation
 April 8 - 10
Round 2 Pairings

St. James Plantation - The Founders Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Mark Germann Clayton, N.C.
Kyle Mathews Toano, Va.
David Song (South Korea) Greensboro, N.C.
8:11 AM
1
Andrew Kennedy Winston-Salem, N.C.
Davis Richards China Grove, N.C.
Drew Board Roanoke, Va.
Evan Norfleet Durham, N.C.
8:22 AM
1
Ross Robison Wilmington, N.C.
Anthony Perrino Mooresville, N.C.
Rex Ross Acworth, Ga.
Andrea Bacchi (Italy) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:33 AM
1
TJ Ryder Wilmington, N.C.
Andrew Butts Salem, Va.
Thomas Lilly Newton, N.C.
Harcourt Settle Raleigh, N.C.
8:44 AM
1
Benjamin Streepey Nicholasville, Ky.
Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y.
Nicholas Ross Dundas, Ontario
John Neal Fort Mill, S.C.
8:55 AM
1
Brittany Whatley Henderson, Nev.
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
Hannah Craver Winston-Salem, N.C.
9:06 AM
1
Olivia Landino Hermitage, Pa.
Alaina Yeatts Durham, N.C.
Cecily Overbey High Point, N.C.
Sydney Legacy Lexington, S.C.
9:17 AM
1
Peyton White Huntersville, N.C.
Keegan Hoff Charlotte, N.C.
William Mahood Oakville, Ontario
Turner Southey-Gordon Toronto, Ontario
9:28 AM
1
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
Colin McKenna Summerfield, N.C.
Trey Guy Fayetteville, N.C.
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
9:39 AM
1
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
David Germann Clayton, N.C.
David Long Catonsville, Md.
Matthias Timberlake Cornelius, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
Troy Beaver Salisbury, N.C.
Paul Kester Wrightsville Beach, N.C.
Jeff Tremblay Granby, Mass.
Patrick Skakel (United Kingdom) Hilton Head, S.C.
10:01 AM
1
Chandler Ayers Greer, S.C.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
Griffin Clark South Chesterfield, Va.
8:00 AM
10
Wesley Long Bluffton, S.C.
Spencer Cosgrove Wilmington, N.C.
Tyler Satorius Annandale, Va.
Harrison Baker Providence Forge, Va.
8:11 AM
10
Nathan Halowell Montgomery Village, Md.
Ethan Mead Charlotte, N.C.
Jordan Vogler Pilot Mountain, N.C.
Benjamin Warner Weston, Mass.
8:22 AM
10
Scott Henning Vienna, Va.
Keith Brooks Ashland, Ohio
Jonathan Brightwell Charlotte, N.C.
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
8:33 AM
10
Ryan Hatcher Chesapeake, Va.
Zach Naqvi Virginia Beach, Va.
Michael Gagne Fairfax, Va.
Josh Verner Venetia, Pa.
8:44 AM
10
Alex Smalley Wake Forest, N.C.
Hardin Councill High Point, N.C.
Austin Hite Tega Cay, S.C.
Brantley Phillips Greensboro, N.C.
8:55 AM
10
Grace Chung Richmond Hill, Ontario
Emily Brooks Chapel Hill, N.C.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Khushboo Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
9:06 AM
10
Emily Stinson Charlotte, N.C.
Angela Mentel Columbus, Ohio
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Meagan Board Roanoke, Va.
9:17 AM
10
Conrad Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Kirby Manown Belle Vernon, Pa.
Raimondo Franchi (Italy) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Zachary Hickman Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:28 AM
10
Joshua Brooks Ashland, Ohio
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Chris Kapsak Richmond, Va.
David Weinberger Roxboro, N.C.
9:39 AM
10
Braxton Lloyd Durham, N.C.
Zach Smith Cary, N.C.
McKay Tye Asheville, N.C.
Minchung Kim Cary, N.C.
9:50 AM
10
Jalen Griffin Ambler, Pa.
Tripp French Dayton, Ohio
Jay Ealley Greensboro, N.C.
Adam Ochs Ashburn, Va.
10:01 AM
10
Billy Tom Sargent Georgetown, Ky.
Harrison Rhoades Raleigh, N.C.
Nick Lotuaco, IV Virginia Beach, Va.
Eric Sawchak Waldorf, Md.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.