Preseason Junior at Brookhaven
 April 8 - 10
Round 1 Pairings

Bookhaven Country Club - Masters Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Luke Erickson Chapel Hill, N.C.
Mitchell Kaufman Dallas, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Joe Harvie Orting, Wash.
Nick Heinen Edmond, Okla.
8:20 AM
1
Garrett Fey Mesquite, Texas
Benjamin Baxter Flower Mound, Texas
Josh Gardella Littleton, Colo.
8:30 AM
1
Scott Tredo Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
Patrick Whalen Franklin, Tenn.
Tyler Szafranski Burleson, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Ethan Sprang Lexington, Ky.
Andrew Minton Houston, Texas
Taisei Negishi (Japan) San Diego, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Jake Rudesill Memphis, Tenn.
Turner Maclean Fort Worth, Texas
Chris Minton Houston, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Elton Yang Coppell, Texas
Grant Storey Tijeras, N.M.
Andrew Jacobe Houston, Texas
9:10 AM
1
Reed Russ Dallas, Texas
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
Jonah Allen-McLean (Canada) Sugar Land, Texas
9:20 AM
1
Sean Wilcox Frisco, Texas
Will McDonald Sapulpa, Okla.
Cole Buck Pampa, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Beau Briggs Covington, La.
Jake Clark Allen, Texas
Austin Hazelgrove Germantown, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Patrick Tehan Dallas, Texas
Edward Thompson Benton, Ark.
Jake Gorman Quitman, Texas
9:50 AM
1
Bryant Falconello Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Joey Mayo Paducah, Ky.
Ryan Alford Shreveport, La.
10:00 AM
1
Jaleel Adatia Spring, Texas
Seungjae Maeng Aiea, Hawaii
Trevor Hughes Rowlett, Texas
10:10 AM
1
Trent Mewbourn Oklahoma City, Okla.
Christian Welsh McKinney, Texas
Matthew Loiacano Jonesboro, Ark.
10:20 AM
1
Tommy Kherkher Houston, Texas
Mason Wetzel Millstadt, Ill.
J.D. Kiesewetter Katy, Texas
10:30 AM
1
Mitchell Mather Lebanon, Mo.
Chris Ryskamp Coppell, Texas
Blade Knox Wewoka, Okla.
10:40 AM
1
Nathan Gray Flower Mound, Texas
Zac Dittmer Kansas City, Mo.
Jassem Setayesh Plano, Texas
10:50 AM
1
David Stewart Scottsboro, Ala.
JC Campbell Dallas, Texas
Josh Cleland Wichita, Kan.
11:00 AM
1
Grant Bennett Prosper, Texas
Brian Belz Hot Springs, Ark.
Garret Geaccone Houston, Texas
11:10 AM
1
Seth Garner Hot Springs, Ark.
Austin King Tyler, Texas
Sean Kim Frisco, Texas
11:20 AM
1
Weston Hunt Flower Mound, Texas
Hank Zhang (China) Austin, Texas
Patrick O'Neil Colleyville, Texas
11:30 AM
1
Greg Bechtel The Woodlands, Texas
Drew Odaniel Euless, Texas
Blake Patterson Castle Rock, Colo.
11:40 AM
1
Wehman Hopke Austin, Texas
Stephen Culin Plano, Texas
Matthew Rufca The Woodlands, Texas
11:50 AM
1
Dennis Godoy, Jr. Hideaway, Texas
Timothy Penning Temple, Texas
Jack Laughlin Dallas, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Mia Ayer Waco, Texas
Taylor Stockton Houston, Texas
12:10 PM
1
Lindsey McCurdy Kyle, Texas
Jessica Rogina Houston, Texas
12:20 PM
1
Anne Freman Las Vegas, Nev.
Charter Lawson Yukon, Okla.
Kimberli McKee Sugarcreek, Ohio
12:30 PM
1
Bridgette Wells Springfield, Mo.
Eji Kwon (South Korea) Dallas, Texas
12:40 PM
1
Caroline Boone Wynne, Ark.
Cheleen Cousins Frisco, Texas
Katie-Lee Wilson Owasso, Okla.
12:50 PM
1
Adrianna Wilson Muskogee, Okla.
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
1:00 PM
1
Maddie Luitwieler Katy, Texas
Piper Kyle Plano, Texas
Kaitlyn Saum Mesa, Ariz.
1:10 PM
1
Vanessa Ha (Canada) Allen, Texas
Taylor Icenberger Coppell, Texas
Kassidy Long-Goheen Phoenix, Ariz.
1:20 PM
1
Alexis Thompson Frisco, Texas
Brooke Alford Marion, Ark.
Mary Mays Kilgore, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.