Preseason Junior at Brookhaven
 April 8 - 10
Round 2 Pairings

Bookhaven Country Club - Masters Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Austin King Tyler, Texas
Greg Bechtel The Woodlands, Texas
Timothy Penning Temple, Texas
8:11 AM
1
Tommy Kherkher Houston, Texas
J.D. Kiesewetter Katy, Texas
JC Campbell Dallas, Texas
Patrick Whalen Franklin, Tenn.
8:22 AM
1
Zac Dittmer Kansas City, Mo.
Grant Bennett Prosper, Texas
Sean Wilcox Frisco, Texas
Trent Mewbourn Oklahoma City, Okla.
8:33 AM
1
Taisei Negishi (Japan) San Diego, Calif.
Elton Yang Coppell, Texas
Austin Hazelgrove Germantown, Tenn.
Seungjae Maeng Aiea, Hawaii
8:44 AM
1
Chris Minton Houston, Texas
Reed Russ Dallas, Texas
Drew Odaniel Euless, Texas
Blake Patterson Castle Rock, Colo.
8:55 AM
1
Joey Mayo Paducah, Ky.
Weston Hunt Flower Mound, Texas
Mitchell Kaufman Dallas, Texas
Josh Gardella Littleton, Colo.
9:06 AM
1
Mia Ayer Waco, Texas
Lindsey McCurdy Kyle, Texas
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
Brooke Alford Marion, Ark.
9:17 AM
1
Charter Lawson Yukon, Okla.
Taylor Stockton Houston, Texas
Kassidy Long-Goheen Phoenix, Ariz.
Maddie Luitwieler Katy, Texas
9:28 AM
1
Anne Freman Las Vegas, Nev.
Eji Kwon (South Korea) Dallas, Texas
Vanessa Ha (Canada) Allen, Texas
9:39 AM
1
Jake Gorman Quitman, Texas
Matthew Loiacano Jonesboro, Ark.
Patrick O'Neil Colleyville, Texas
Wehman Hopke Austin, Texas
9:50 AM
1
Joe Harvie Orting, Wash.
Garrett Fey Mesquite, Texas
Mitchell Mather Lebanon, Mo.
Brian Belz Hot Springs, Ark.
10:01 AM
1
Nick Heinen Edmond, Okla.
Benjamin Baxter Flower Mound, Texas
David Stewart Scottsboro, Ala.
Scott Tredo Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
8:00 AM
10
Beau Briggs Covington, La.
Jassem Setayesh Plano, Texas
Seth Garner Hot Springs, Ark.
8:11 AM
10
Turner Maclean Fort Worth, Texas
Grant Storey Tijeras, N.M.
Bryant Falconello Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Chris Ryskamp Coppell, Texas
8:22 AM
10
Nathan Gray Flower Mound, Texas
Ryan Alford Shreveport, La.
Hank Zhang (China) Austin, Texas
Stephen Culin Plano, Texas
8:33 AM
10
Sean Kim Frisco, Texas
Jake Rudesill Memphis, Tenn.
Patrick Tehan Dallas, Texas
8:44 AM
10
Jaleel Adatia Spring, Texas
Blade Knox Wewoka, Okla.
Jack Laughlin Dallas, Texas
Mason Wetzel Millstadt, Ill.
8:55 AM
10
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
Trevor Hughes Rowlett, Texas
Josh Cleland Wichita, Kan.
Edward Thompson Benton, Ark.
9:06 AM
10
Katie-Lee Wilson Owasso, Okla.
Taylor Icenberger Coppell, Texas
Caroline Boone Wynne, Ark.
Jessica Rogina Houston, Texas
9:17 AM
10
Alexis Thompson Frisco, Texas
Piper Kyle Plano, Texas
Cheleen Cousins Plano, Texas
Kaitlyn Saum Mesa, Ariz.
9:28 AM
10
Adrianna Wilson Muskogee, Okla.
Kimberli McKee Sugarcreek, Ohio
Mary Mays Kilgore, Texas
Bridgette Wells Springfield, Mo.
9:39 AM
10
Dennis Godoy, Jr. Hideaway, Texas
Luke Erickson Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jonah Allen-McLean (Canada) Sugar Land, Texas
Will McDonald Sapulpa, Okla.
9:50 AM
10
Jake Clark Allen, Texas
Christian Welsh McKinney, Texas
Garret Geaccone Houston, Texas
Matthew Rufca The Woodlands, Texas
10:01 AM
10
Ethan Sprang Lexington, Ky.
Andrew Minton Houston, Texas
Andrew Jacobe Houston, Texas
Cole Buck Pampa, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.