LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Exide Technologies Junior Open
 April 15 - 17
Round 1 Pairings

The Country Club of the South
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
8:10 AM
1
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
8:20 AM
1
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
8:30 AM
1
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
9:00 AM
1
Ana Ruiz Chihuahua Chihuahua, Mexico
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
9:10 AM
1
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Megan Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
9:50 AM
1
Cammie Gray Northport, Ala.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:00 AM
10
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Caleb Sturgeon Laurens, S.C.
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
8:20 AM
10
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
8:30 AM
10
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
9:00 AM
10
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
9:10 AM
10
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Fletcher Johnson Belden, Miss.
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
9:20 AM
10
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
9:30 AM
10
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
9:40 AM
10
Walker Purvis Huntsville, Ala.
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
9:50 AM
10
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
10:00 AM
10
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.