Exide Technologies Junior Open
 April 15 - 17
Round 1 Pairings

The Country Club of the South
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
8:10 AM
1
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
8:20 AM
1
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
8:30 AM
1
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
9:00 AM
1
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
9:10 AM
1
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Megan Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
9:50 AM
1
Cammie Gray Northport, Ala.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:00 AM
10
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Caleb Sturgeon Laurens, S.C.
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
8:20 AM
10
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
8:30 AM
10
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
9:00 AM
10
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
9:10 AM
10
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Fletcher Johnson Belden, Miss.
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
9:20 AM
10
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
9:30 AM
10
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
9:40 AM
10
Walker Purvis Huntsville, Ala.
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
9:50 AM
10
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
10:00 AM
10
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.