Exide Technologies Junior Open
 April 15 - 17
Round 2 Pairings

The Country Club of the South
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Caleb Sturgeon Laurens, S.C.
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Fletcher Johnson Belden, Miss.
8:30 AM
1
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
8:40 AM
1
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Walker Purvis Huntsville, Ala.
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
9:00 AM
1
Megan Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
9:30 AM
1
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
10:00 AM
1
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Joshua Chay Greer, S.C.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
8:20 AM
10
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
8:30 AM
10
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
8:40 AM
10
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
9:00 AM
10
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
9:10 AM
10
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
9:20 AM
10
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
9:30 AM
10
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Cammie Gray Northport, Ala.
9:40 AM
10
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
9:50 AM
10
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
10:00 AM
10
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.