TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior All-Star at Château Élan
 April 21 - 24
Round 1 Pairings

Chateau Elan- Chateau Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Austin James Bath, Ontario
Jalen Ledger Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
David Snyder McAllen, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
8:20 AM
1
William Gordon Davidson, N.C.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Matthew Lowe Farmingdale, N.Y.
8:30 AM
1
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
Tailin Song (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
8:40 AM
1
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
Andrew Jacobe Houston, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Ryan Najim Johns Creek, Ga.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Elliott Grayson Shelby, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Drew Lagan Roanoke, Va.
Patrick Moriarty Jr. Rockville, Md.
9:10 AM
1
Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
Matthew Marquez (Trinidad and Tobago) Windermere, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Bryce Burke (South Africa) Orlando, Fla.
Roberto Quinones Guadalajara, Mexico
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Noah Edmondson Davidson, N.C.
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Hartej Gill Monroe Township, N.J.
12:30 PM
1
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Laura Sojo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla.
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
12:40 PM
1
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Lacie York Kingsport, Tenn.
12:50 PM
1
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
Bailey Tardy Norcross, Ga.
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
Samantha Spencer Georgetown, Ontario
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Leighann Cabush Waukesha, Wis.
1:10 PM
1
Madison Kerley Scottsdale, Ariz.
Dree Fausnaugh Maitland, Fla.
Diana Gonzalez Bogota, Colombia
1:20 PM
1
Shannon Brooks Vienna, Va.
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Shawn Rennegarbe Addieville, Ill.
1:30 PM
1
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Ailin Li (China) Windermere, Fla.
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
1:40 PM
1
Jacklyn Van Meter Bowling Green, Ky.
Claire Hodges Sorrento, Fla.
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
1:50 PM
1
Malia Valder Yorba Linda, Calif.
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Anna Buchanan Athens, Ga.
2:00 PM
1
Cecily Overbey High Point, N.C.
Brooke Alford Marion, Ark.
Katie Dalton Vidalia, Ga.
2:10 PM
1
Kathleen Scavo Benicia, Calif.
Lauren Stephenson Lexington, S.C.
Rachel Oates Rye, N.Y.
2:20 PM
1
Kayley Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
Anna Hack Murray, Ky.
Maddie Luitwieler Katy, Texas
8:00 AM
10
Cole Berman Rosemont, Pa.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
8:10 AM
10
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
8:20 AM
10
Jason Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
8:30 AM
10
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
8:40 AM
10
Bruno Balcazar Puebla, Mexico
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
Sean Wilcox Frisco, Texas
8:50 AM
10
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
Alex Green Point Clear, Ala.
Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J.
9:00 AM
10
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Joshua Keating Noblesville, Ind.
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
9:10 AM
10
Drew Langan Winnetka, Ill.
Anthony Perrino Mooresville, N.C.
Jonathan MacDonald Mississauga, Ontario
9:20 AM
10
Joshua Seiple Castle Rock, Colo.
Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J.
Sean Crocker (Zimbabwe) Westlake Village, Calif.
9:30 AM
10
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Connor Smith Birmingham, Ala.
Saravit Kerdsinchai (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
12:30 PM
10
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
Remec Carlson Bradenton, Fla.
Sebastian Sojo Barranquilla, Colombia
12:40 PM
10
Landon Albert Greenbrier, Tenn.
Salvador Rocha Mexico City, Mexico
Austin Rose Tupelo, Miss.
12:50 PM
10
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
Cole Newman Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Michael Phan Newport Coast, Calif.
1:00 PM
10
Jackson Wendling Effingham, Ill.
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Carter Mobley Waynesboro, Ga.
1:10 PM
10
Nathan Chuwait Herndon, Va.
Orion Yamat Niles, Ill.
Fischer Priestley Birmingham, Ala.
1:20 PM
10
Alejandro Lopez Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
Brendon Doyle Louisville, Ky.
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
1:30 PM
10
Wyatt Larkin Morganton, Ga.
Joseph Kremer Toronto, Ontario
Jake Leffew Vero Beach, Fla.
1:40 PM
10
Todd Alan McDonald Little Rock, Ark.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
Colin McCaffrey Wheaton, Ill.
1:50 PM
10
David Kocher Charlotte, N.C.
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
Andres Gonzalez Boca del Rio, Mexico
2:00 PM
10
Ross Robison Wilmington, N.C.
Nathan Jeansonne Keithville, La.
Keenan Huskey Greenville, S.C.
2:10 PM
10
Sean Murphy Decatur, Ga.
Evaristo Rubio (Mexico) Howey In The Hills, Fla.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
2:20 PM
10
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Steven Setterstrom Jr. Mobile, Ala.
Gustavo Morantes Caracas, Venezuela
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.