TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Innisbrook hosted by Sean O'Hair
 April 21 - 24
Round 2 Pairings

Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - Copperhead Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
8:10 AM
1
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y.
8:20 AM
1
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Drew Kirby Baton Rouge, La.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Wilson Bateman Spruce Grove, Alberta
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
9:40 AM
1
Victor Doka (Switzerland) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Brock Bolton Salem, Ill.
Peter Valasek (Slovak Republic) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Matthew Moucharafieh (Lebanon) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
12:40 PM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Dalton Council Port Richey, Fla.
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
1:00 PM
1
Nicolas Echavarria (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
1:10 PM
1
Brantley Kushner Leesburg, Va.
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
1:20 PM
1
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
Jonathan Ortiz Winter Garden, Fla.
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
1:30 PM
1
Byoung Jun Chung (South Korea) Rosario, Argentina
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
1:40 PM
1
Michael Visacki Sarasota, Fla.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Joey Petronio Orlando, Fla.
1:50 PM
1
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Stuart Macdonald Vancouver, British Columbia
2:00 PM
1
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
2:10 PM
1
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
Brian Bullington Frankfort, Ill.
William Clarke (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
8:03 AM
10
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
8:13 AM
10
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
8:23 AM
10
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:43 AM
10
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Sam Chun (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
8:53 AM
10
Camden Price Santa Ana, Calif.
Collin Engelhardt Orlando, Fla.
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
9:03 AM
10
Scott Davidson Round Hill, Va.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
9:13 AM
10
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Miguel Solorzano Amaya Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiap., Mexico
Kyle Perettine Boca Raton, Fla.
9:23 AM
10
Tanapol Vattanapisit (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Parker Jones Gainesville, Fla.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
9:33 AM
10
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
9:43 AM
10
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
12:33 PM
10
Joe Stepnes Pensacola, Fla.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
12:43 PM
10
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Owen Curry Longwood, Fla.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
12:53 PM
10
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
Preston Flick Douglasville, Ga.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
1:03 PM
10
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
1:13 PM
10
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Thomas Stewart St Augustine, Fla.
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
1:23 PM
10
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
1:33 PM
10
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Christopher Ingham Miami, Fla.
1:43 PM
10
Taylor Hancock Clearwater, Fla.
Mason Haynes Elizabethtown, Ky.
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
1:53 PM
10
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
2:03 PM
10
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
Lucas Kim Toronto, Ontario
2:13 PM
10
Gustavo Chuang (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
   
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - North Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Brogan McKinnon Mississauga, Ontario
8:09 AM
1
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
8:18 AM
1
Paola Robles Aguadilla, P.R.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Christina Ocampo Delray Beach, Fla.
8:27 AM
1
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Olivia Lugar Rockledge, Fla.
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
8:36 AM
1
So Young Hwang Bradenton, Fla.
Lauren Coughlin Chesapeake, Va.
Cristina McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
8:45 AM
1
Jamie Oleksiew Bradenton, Fla.
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
8:54 AM
1
Sofia Molinaro Bradenton, Fla.
Noriko Inoue Bluffton, S.C.
Momo Sakuragi Irvine, Calif.
9:03 AM
1
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Meghan McDougall Markham, Ontario
9:12 AM
1
Maia Schechter Takoma Park, Md.
Yingzhou Yun (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
9:21 AM
1
Cammie Gray Northport, Ala.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
9:39 AM
1
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Audrey Monssoh Howey in the Hills, Fla.
9:48 AM
1
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Cindy Ha Demarest, N.J.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
8:09 AM
10
Gemma Dryburgh Bradenton, Fla.
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Monifa Sealy (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:18 AM
10
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
8:27 AM
10
Linda Luo Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
8:36 AM
10
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Anna Young Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Ji Eun Baik Newnan, Ga.
8:45 AM
10
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
8:54 AM
10
Nicole Ferre Weston, Fla.
Madison Opfer Plant City, Fla.
Ju-Hee Bae Chantilly, Va.
9:03 AM
10
Nicole Morales South Salem, N.Y.
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
9:12 AM
10
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
9:21 AM
10
Maria Torres San Juan, P.R.
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
Vitoria Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
9:30 AM
10
Clara Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
9:39 AM
10
Aurora Kan Boothwyn, Pa.
Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla.
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
9:48 AM
10
Yueer Cindy Feng Orlando, Fla.
Ri Hyang Park Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.