TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Innisbrook hosted by Sean O'Hair
 April 21 - 24
Round 2 Pairings

Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - Copperhead Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
8:10 AM
1
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y.
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Drew Kirby Baton Rouge, La.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Wilson Bateman Spruce Grove, Alberta
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
9:30 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
9:40 AM
1
Victor Doka (Switzerland) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Brock Bolton Salem, Ill.
Peter Valasek (Slovak Republic) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Matthew Moucharafieh (Lebanon) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
12:40 PM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Dalton Council Port Richey, Fla.
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
1:00 PM
1
Nicolas Echavarria (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
1:10 PM
1
Brantley Kushner Leesburg, Va.
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
1:20 PM
1
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
Jonathan Ortiz Winter Garden, Fla.
Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y.
1:30 PM
1
Byoung Jun Chung (South Korea) Rosario, Argentina
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
1:40 PM
1
Michael Visacki Sarasota, Fla.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Joey Petronio Orlando, Fla.
1:50 PM
1
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Stuart Macdonald Vancouver, British Columbia
2:00 PM
1
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
2:10 PM
1
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
Brian Bullington Frankfort, Ill.
William Clarke (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
8:03 AM
10
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
8:13 AM
10
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Cameron Beal Bowling Green, Ky.
8:23 AM
10
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:43 AM
10
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Sam Chun (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
8:53 AM
10
Camden Price Santa Ana, Calif.
Collin Engelhardt Orlando, Fla.
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
9:03 AM
10
Scott Davidson Round Hill, Va.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
9:13 AM
10
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Miguel Solorzano Amaya Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiap., Mexico
Kyle Perettine Boca Raton, Fla.
9:23 AM
10
Tanapol Vattanapisit (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Parker Jones Gainesville, Fla.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
9:33 AM
10
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
9:43 AM
10
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
12:33 PM
10
Joe Stepnes Pensacola, Fla.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
12:43 PM
10
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Owen Curry Longwood, Fla.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
12:53 PM
10
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
Preston Flick Douglasville, Ga.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
1:03 PM
10
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
1:13 PM
10
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Thomas Stewart St Augustine, Fla.
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
1:23 PM
10
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
1:33 PM
10
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Christopher Ingham Miami, Fla.
1:43 PM
10
Taylor Hancock Clearwater, Fla.
Mason Haynes Elizabethtown, Ky.
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
1:53 PM
10
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
2:03 PM
10
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
Lucas Kim Toronto, Ontario
2:13 PM
10
Gustavo Chuang (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
   
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - North Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Brogan McKinnon Mississauga, Ontario
8:09 AM
1
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
8:18 AM
1
Paola Robles Aguadilla, P.R.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Christina Ocampo Delray Beach, Fla.
8:27 AM
1
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Olivia Lugar Rockledge, Fla.
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
8:36 AM
1
So Young Hwang Bradenton, Fla.
Lauren Coughlin Chesapeake, Va.
Cristina McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
8:45 AM
1
Jamie Oleksiew Bradenton, Fla.
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
8:54 AM
1
Sofia Molinaro Bradenton, Fla.
Noriko Inoue Bluffton, S.C.
Momo Sakuragi Irvine, Calif.
9:03 AM
1
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Meghan McDougall Markham, Ontario
9:12 AM
1
Maia Schechter Takoma Park, Md.
Yingzhou Yun (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
9:21 AM
1
Cammie Gray Northport, Ala.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
9:39 AM
1
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Audrey Monssoh Howey in the Hills, Fla.
9:48 AM
1
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Cindy Ha Demarest, N.J.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
8:09 AM
10
Gemma Dryburgh Bradenton, Fla.
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Monifa Sealy (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
8:18 AM
10
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
8:27 AM
10
Linda Luo Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
8:36 AM
10
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Anna Young Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Ji Eun Baik Newnan, Ga.
8:45 AM
10
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
8:54 AM
10
Nicole Ferre Weston, Fla.
Madison Opfer Plant City, Fla.
Ju-Hee Bae Chantilly, Va.
9:03 AM
10
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Nicole Morales South Salem, N.Y.
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
9:12 AM
10
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
9:21 AM
10
Maria Torres San Juan, P.R.
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
Vitoria Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
9:30 AM
10
Clara Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
9:39 AM
10
Aurora Kan Boothwyn, Pa.
Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla.
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
9:48 AM
10
Yueer Cindy Feng Orlando, Fla.
Ri Hyang Park Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.