TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Innisbrook hosted by Sean O'Hair
 April 21 - 24
Round 3 Pairings

Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - Copperhead Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Nicolas Echavarria (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Victor Doka (Switzerland) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Preston Flick Douglasville, Ga.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
8:30 AM
1
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Joey Petronio Orlando, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Wilson Bateman Spruce Grove, Alberta
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Tanapol Vattanapisit (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
9:00 AM
1
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Sean Kelly Staten Island, N.Y.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Peter Valasek (Slovak Republic) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
Michael Visacki Sarasota, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Owen Curry Longwood, Fla.
Collin Engelhardt Orlando, Fla.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
8:03 AM
10
Sam Chun (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Parker Jones Gainesville, Fla.
8:13 AM
10
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
8:23 AM
10
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
William Clarke (Brazil) Bradenton, Fla.
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
8:43 AM
10
Thomas Stewart St Augustine, Fla.
Taylor Hancock Clearwater, Fla.
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
8:53 AM
10
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Miguel Solorzano Amaya Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiap., Mexico
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
9:03 AM
10
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Mason Haynes Elizabethtown, Ky.
9:13 AM
10
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
9:23 AM
10
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Lucas Kim Toronto, Ontario
9:33 AM
10
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
9:43 AM
10
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
Camden Price Santa Ana, Calif.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
9:53 AM
10
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
10:03 AM
10
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
   
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club - North Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
8:09 AM
1
A.J. Newell Tampa, Fla.
Gemma Dryburgh Bradenton, Fla.
Aurora Kan Boothwyn, Pa.
8:18 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Olivia Lugar Rockledge, Fla.
Nicole Quinn Windermere, Fla.
8:27 AM
1
Cristina McQuiston Amherst, Mass.
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
8:36 AM
1
Amira Alexander Alpharetta, Ga.
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
8:45 AM
1
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
Cindy Ha Demarest, N.J.
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
8:54 AM
1
Nicole Morales South Salem, N.Y.
Yueer Cindy Feng Orlando, Fla.
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
9:03 AM
1
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
Linda Luo Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Noriko Inoue Bluffton, S.C.
9:12 AM
1
Maria Torres San Juan, P.R.
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Annie Park Levittown, N.Y.
9:21 AM
1
Lauren Coughlin Chesapeake, Va.
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Ashley Holder Orlando, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Ri Hyang Park Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Monifa Sealy (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
9:39 AM
1
Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla.
Brogan McKinnon Mississauga, Ontario
So Young Hwang Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Anna Young Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Lisa Combs Amissville, Va.
8:09 AM
10
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Sofia Molinaro Bradenton, Fla.
8:18 AM
10
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Jamie Oleksiew Bradenton, Fla.
8:27 AM
10
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Paola Robles Aguadilla, P.R.
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
8:36 AM
10
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
8:45 AM
10
Nicole Ferre Weston, Fla.
Cammie Gray Northport, Ala.
Vitoria Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
8:54 AM
10
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Ju-Hee Bae Chantilly, Va.
9:03 AM
10
Maia Schechter Takoma Park, Md.
Kristine Odaiyar Ocala, Fla.
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
9:12 AM
10
Christina Ocampo Delray Beach, Fla.
Madison Opfer Plant City, Fla.
Meghan McDougall Markham, Ontario
9:21 AM
10
Momo Sakuragi Irvine, Calif.
Yvonne Zheng (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
9:30 AM
10
Yingzhou Yun (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
9:39 AM
10
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
Clara Teixeira Bradenton, Fla.
Scotland Preston Mountainside, N.J.
9:48 AM
10
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Audrey Monssoh Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Ji Eun Baik Newnan, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.