Laredo Energy Junior at Traditions
 April 21 - 24
Round 2 Pairings

Traditions Club at Texas A&M
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:15 AM
1
Chris Babcock Shoreline, Wash.
Matt Krutz Norman, Okla.
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
8:25 AM
1
Hayden Bigby Bossier City, La.
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Jesse Perkins West Babylon, N.Y.
8:35 AM
1
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
8:45 AM
1
Aaron Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Brian K. Song Beverly Hills, Calif.
Nicolas Noya South San Francisco, Calif.
8:55 AM
1
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
9:05 AM
1
Matt Oesterling The Woodlands, Texas
Kirk Thomas II Bossier City, La.
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
9:15 AM
1
Troix Tonkham Arleta, Calif.
Marshall Roenigk Reno, Nev.
Carlos Madrigal (Venezuela) Howey in The Hills, Fla.
9:25 AM
1
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
9:35 AM
1
Tezira Abe Angleton, Texas
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
9:45 AM
1
Alexandra Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Andrea Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Lakareber Abe Angleton, Texas
9:55 AM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Katherine Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
12:45 PM
1
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Corey Hayford Friendswood, Texas
Juan Veloza Cali, Colombia
12:55 PM
1
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Pedro Ramon Arguindegui Laredo, Texas
1:05 PM
1
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Kale Davidson Peoria, Ariz.
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas
1:15 PM
1
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
Charles Cai West Windsor, N.J.
Jordan Cowart Austin, Texas
1:25 PM
1
Matthew Barth The Woodlands, Texas
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
Wes Artac Kingwood, Texas
1:35 PM
1
Dylan Healey Franklin, Tenn.
Nathan Weant Hallsville, Texas
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
1:45 PM
1
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
David Lee Houston, Texas
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
1:55 PM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Connor Black Humble, Texas
2:05 PM
1
Bradley Fleming Houston, Texas
Cody Mcmanus Phoenix, Ariz.
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
2:15 PM
1
Klein Klotz Austin, Texas
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Dalton Conn Fredericksburg, Texas
2:25 PM
1
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Jose Antonio Hernandez San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Luke Sheehan Cypress, Texas
8:15 AM
10
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
Maddie Szeryk Allen, Texas
Hannah O'Sullivan Chandler, Ariz.
8:25 AM
10
Courtney Ferguson Houston, Texas
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
8:35 AM
10
Brooke McDougald The Woodlands, Texas
Hannah Kim Chula Vista, Calif.
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
8:45 AM
10
Jessa LaBarbera Allen, Texas
Allie Johnston Castle Rock, Colo.
Taylor Kim Surrey, Canada
8:55 AM
10
Kirby Kramer Houston, Texas
Katie Lee Silverdale, Wash.
Jennifer Yu Huntington Beach, Calif.
9:05 AM
10
Eji Kwon (South Korea) Dallas, Texas
Bryana Nguyen Columbia, Md.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
9:15 AM
10
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
Mia Ayer Waco, Texas
9:25 AM
10
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
Madison Kidd Lake Jackson, Texas
Angela No College Station, Texas
9:35 AM
10
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Carly Ragains Highland Village, Texas
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
9:45 AM
10
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
9:55 AM
10
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
12:45 PM
10
Andrew Ettinger Boca Raton, Fla.
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
12:55 PM
10
Charlie Benell Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Arthur Edelman (France) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
1:05 PM
10
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Andre' Garcia Mansfield, Texas
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
1:15 PM
10
Keagan Cummings (Ireland) Bradenton, Fla.
PJ Collier Houston, Texas
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
1:25 PM
10
Dak Spivey Lloyd Harbor, N.Y.
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
Polo Lopez Monterrey, Mexico
1:35 PM
10
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
Zachary Toste Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Preston Harrington Dallas, Texas
1:45 PM
10
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Scott Sweeney Lake Charles, La.
1:55 PM
10
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
2:05 PM
10
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
2:15 PM
10
Corey Shaun Encinitas, Calif.
Sean Walsh Keller, Texas
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
2:25 PM
10
Christopher Petefish Danville, Calif.
Maxwell Miller College Station, Texas
Henry Davis Queretaro, Mexico
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.